Species List

  1. Abelmoschus manihot (L.) --(黄蜀葵)
  2. Abrus cantoniensis Hance --(广州相思子)
  3. Abutilon theophrastii Medic --(苘麻)
  4. Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd --(儿茶)
  5. Acanthopanax gracilistylus W.W. Smith --(细柱五加)
  6. Acanthopanax senticosus (Rupr. Et Maxim.) Harms --(刺五加)
  7. Achillea alpina L. --(蓍)
  8. Achyranthes aspera L. --(粗毛牛膝)
  9. Achyranthes bidentata Bl. --(牛膝)
  10. Aconitum balfourii Stapf --(藏草乌)
  11. Aconitum brachypodum Diels --(短柄乌头)
  12. Aconitum carmichaeli Debx --(乌头)
  13. Aconitum kusnezoffii Reichb --(北乌头)
  14. Aconitum naviculare Stapf --(船形乌头)
  15. Aconitum szechenyianum Gay. --(铁棒锤)
  16. Aconitum tanguticum (Maxim.) Stapf --(甘青乌头)
  17. Acorus calamus L. --(藏菖蒲)
  18. Acorus tatarinowii Schott --(石菖蒲)
  19. Adenophora stricta Miq --(沙参)
  20. Adenophora tetraphylla (Thunb.) Fisch. --(轮叶沙参)
  21. Aesculus chinensis Bge. --(七叶树)
  22. Aesculus chinensis Bge var. chekiangensis(Hu et Fang) Fang(浙江七叶树)
  23. Aesculus wilsonii Rehd. --(天师栗)
  24. Agastache rugosa (Fisch. Et Mey.) O. Ktze --(藿香)
  25. Agkistrodon acutus (Guenther) --(五步蛇)
  26. Agkistrodon strauchii Bedriaga --(高原蝮)
  27. Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb. --(龙芽草)
  28. Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) Swingle --(臭椿)
  29. Ajuga decumbens Thunb. --(筋骨草)
  30. Akebia quinata (Thunb.) Decne. --(木通)
  31. Akebia trifoliata (Thunb.) Koidz. --(三叶木通)
  32. Akebia trifoliata (Thunb.) Koidz. var. australis(Diels) Rehd. (白木通)
  33. Alangium chinensis (Lour.) Harms --(八角枫)
  34. Albizia julibrissin Durazz --(合欢)
  35. Aleuritopteris argentea (Gmel.) Fee --(银粉背蕨)
  36. Alisma orientalis (Sam.) Juzep. --(泽泻)
  37. Allium cepa L. --(洋葱)
  38. Allium chinensis G. Don --(薤)
  39. Allium macrostemon Bge. --(小根蒜)
  40. Allium sativum L. --(大蒜)
  41. Allium tuberosum Rottl. --(韭菜)
  42. Aloe barbadensis Miller --(库拉索芦荟)
  43. Aloe ferox Miller --(好望角芦荟)
  44. Alpinia galanga Willd. --(大高良姜)
  45. Alpinia katsumadai Hayata --(草豆蔻)
  46. Alpinia officinarum Hance --(高良姜)
  47. Alpinia oxyphylla Miq --(益智)
  48. Amomum compactum Soland ex Maton --(爪哇白豆蔻)
  49. Amomum kravanh Pierre ex Gagnep --(白豆蔻)
  50. Amomum longiligulare T.L. Wu --(海南砂)
  51. Amomum tsao-ko Crevost et Lemaire --(草果)
  52. Amomum villosum Lour. --(阳春砂)
  53. Amomum villosum Lour. var. xanthioidesT.L. Wu et Senjen(绿売砂)
  54. Ampelopsis japonica (Thunb.) Makino --(白蔹)
  55. Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Nees --(穿心莲)
  56. Anemarrhena asphodeloides Bge. --(知母)
  57. Anemone altaica Fisch. Ex C. A. Mey --(阿尔泰银莲花)
  58. Anemone raddeana Regel --(多被银莲花)
  59. Angelica dahurica (Fisch. ex. Hoffm.) Benth. Et Hook. F. --(白芷)
  60. Angelica dahurica (Fisch. Ex Hoffm.) Benth. Et Hook. F. var. formosana (Boiss.) Shan et Yuan(杭白芷)
  61. Angelica pubescens Maxim. F. Biserrata Shan et Yuan --(重齿毛当归)
  62. Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels --(当归)
  63. Anisochilus carnosus (L.) Wall --(香排草)
  64. Anser cygnoides dommestica Brisson --(动物鹅)
  65. Apis cerana Fabricius --(中华蜜蜂)
  66. Apis mellifera L. --(意大利蜂)
  67. Apocynum venetum L. --(罗布麻)
  68. Aquilaria sinensis (Lour.) Gilg --(白木香)
  69. Aralia armata (wall.) Seem. --(虎刺楤木)
  70. Aralia decaisneana Hance --(黄毛楤木)
  71. Arca granosa Linnaeus --(泥蚶)
  72. Arca inflata Reeve --(魁蚶)
  73. Arca subcrenata Lischke --(毛蚶)
  74. Arctium lappa L. --(牛蒡)
  75. Ardisia crenata Sims --(朱砂根)
  76. Ardisia japonica (thunb.) Blume --(紫金牛)
  77. Areca catechu L. --(槟榔)
  78. Arisaema amurense Maxim. --(东北天南星)
  79. Arisaema erubescens (Wall.) Schott --(天南星)
  80. Arisaema heterophyllum Bl. --(异叶天南星)
  81. Aristolochia contorta Bge. --(北马兜铃)
  82. Aristolochia debilis Sieb. Et Zucc. --(马兜铃)
  83. Armadillidium vulgare (Latreille) --(平甲虫)
  84. Arnebia euchroma (Royle) Johnst. --(新疆紫草)
  85. Arnebia guttata Bunge --(内蒙紫草)
  86. Artemisia actiflora Wall. Ex DC. --(白苞蒿)
  87. Artemisia annua L. --(黄花蒿)
  88. Artemisia anomala S. Moore --(奇蒿)
  89. Artemisia argyi Levl. Et Vant. --(艾)
  90. Artemisia capillaris Thunb. --(茵陈蒿)
  91. Artemisia scoparia Waldst. Et Kit. --(滨蒿)
  92. Artocarpus styracifolius Pierre --(二色桂木)
  93. Asarum heterotropoides Fr. Schmidt var. mandshuricum(Maxim.) Kitag.(北细辛)
  94. Asarum sieboldii Miq. --(华细辛)
  95. Asarum sieboldii Miq. var. seoulenseNakai(汉城细辛)
  96. Asparagus cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. --(天冬)
  97. Asparagus pseudofilicinus Wang et Tang --(小天门冬)
  98. Asparagus subscandens F. T. Wang et S. C. Chen --(滇南天冬)
  99. Aspongopus chinensis Dallas --(九香虫)
  100. Aster tataricus L. f. --(紫菀)
  101. Astragalus complanatus R. Br. --(扁茎黄茋)
  102. Astragalus membranaceus (Fisch.) Bge. --(膜荚黄茋)
  103. Astragalus membranaceus (Fisch.) Bge. var. mongholicus(Bge.) Hsiao(蒙古黄茋)
  104. Atractylodes chinensis (DC.) Koidz. --(北苍朮)
  105. Atractylodes lancea (Thunb.) DC. --(茅苍朮)
  106. Atractylodes macrocephala Koidz. --(白朮)
  107. Atropa belladonna L. --(颠茄)
  108. Aucklandia lappa Decne. --(木香)
  109. Auricularia auricular (L. ex Hook) Underw --(木耳)
  110. Bambusa textilis McClure --(青皮竹)
  111. Bambusa tuldoides Munro --(青秆竹)
  112. Baphicacanthus cusia (Nees) Bremek. --(马蓝)
  113. Barmbusa pervariabilis McClure --(撑蒿竹)
  114. Beauveria bassiana (Bals.) Vuillant --(白僵菌)
  115. Begonia crassirostris Irmsch. --(粗喙秋海棠)
  116. Begonia palmata D. Don --(裂叶秋海棠)
  117. Begonia pedatifida Levl. --(掌裂叶秋海棠)
  118. Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. --(射干)
  119. Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. --(冬瓜)
  120. Berberis poiretii Schneid. --(细叶小檗)
  121. Berberis soulieana Schneid. --(拟豪猪刺)
  122. Berberis vernae Schneid. --(匙叶小檗)
  123. Berberis wilsonae Hemsl. --(小黄连刺)
  124. Bletilla striata (Thunb.) Reichb.f. --(白及)
  125. Blumea balsamifera (L.)DC. --(艾纳香)
  126. Boehmeria nivea (L.)Guad. --(苎麻)
  127. Bolbostemma paniculatum (Maxim.)Franquet --(土贝母)
  128. Bombyx mori Linnaeus --(家蚕)
  129. Bos taurus domesticus Gmelin. --(牛)
  130. Boswellia bhaw-dajiana Birdw. --(乳香树同属植物)
  131. Boswellia carterii Birdw. --(乳香树)
  132. Brassica juncea (L.)Gzern. Et Coss. --(芥)
  133. Breynia fruticosa (L.) Hook.f. --(黑面神)
  134. Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) Vent. --(构树)
  135. Brucea javanica (L.) Merr. --(鸦胆子)
  136. Bubalus bubalis Linnaeus --(水牛)
  137. Buddleja officinalis Maxim. --(密蒙花)
  138. Bufo bufo gargarizans Cantor --(中华大蟾蜍)
  139. Bufo melanostictus Schneider --(黑眶蟾蜍)
  140. Bungarus multicinctus Blyth --(银环蛇)
  141. Bupleurum chinense DC. --(柴胡)
  142. Bupleurum longiradiatum Turcz. --(大叶柴胡)
  143. Bupleurum marginatum Wall. Ex DC. --(柴胡/竹叶柴胡)
  144. Bupleurum scorzonerifolium Willd. --(狭叶柴胡)
  145. Buthus martensii Karsch --(东亚钳蝎)
  146. Buxus microphylla Sieb. Et Zucc. var. sinicaRehd. Et Wils.(小叶黄杨)
  147. Caesalpinia sappan L. --(苏木)
  148. Callicarpa formosana Rolfe --(杜虹花)
  149. Callicarpa kwangtungensis Chun --(广东紫珠)
  150. Callicarpa macrophylla Vahl --(大叶紫珠)
  151. Calophyllum membranaceum Gardn. et Champ. --(薄叶胡桐)
  152. Calvatia gigantea (Batsch ex Pers.) Lloyd --(大马勃)
  153. Calvatia lilacina (Mont. Et Berk.) Lloyd --(紫色马勃)
  154. Camellia meiocarpa Hu ms. --(小叶油茶)
  155. Camellia oleifera Abel --(油茶)
  156. Camellia sinensis (L.) --(茶)
  157. Camellia sinensis O. Ktze var. assamicaKitamura(普洱茶)
  158. Campsis grandiflora (Thunb.)K.Schum. --(凌霄)
  159. Campsis radicans (L.)Seem. --(美洲凌霄)
  160. Campylotropis hirtella (Ftanch.0 Schindl. --(毛杭子梢)
  161. Canarium album Raeusch. --(橄榄)
  162. Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.)DC. --(刀豆)
  163. Canis familiaris L. --(狗)
  164. Cannabis sativa L. --(大麻)
  165. Capra hircus Linnaeus --(山羊)
  166. Capsicum annuum L. --(辣椒)
  167. Carpesium abrotanoides L. --(天名精)
  168. Carthamus tinctorius L. --(红花)
  169. Cassia acutifolia Delile --(尖叶番泻)
  170. Cassia angustifolia Vahl --(狭叶番泻)
  171. Cassia obtusifolia L. --(决明)
  172. Cassia tora L. --(小决明)
  173. Castanea mollisslma Bl. --(板栗)
  174. Catharsius molossus Linnaeus --(屎壳螂)
  175. Celastrus articulatus Thunb. --(南蛇藤)
  176. Celosia argentea L. --(青葙)
  177. Celosia cristata L. --(鸡冠花)
  178. Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. --(积雪草)
  179. Centipeda minima (L.)A.Br. Et Aschers --(鹅不食草)
  180. Cervus elaphus Linnaeus --(马鹿)
  181. Cervus nippon Temminck --(梅花鹿)
  182. Chaenomeles speciosa (Sweet) Nakai --(贴梗海棠)
  183. Changium smyrnioides Wolff --(明党参)
  184. Chelidonium majus L. --(白屈菜)
  185. Chinemys reevesii (Gray) --(乌龟)
  186. Choerospondias axillaris (Roxb.) Burtt et Hill --(南酸枣)
  187. Chrysanthemum indicum L. --(野菊)
  188. Chrysanthemum morifolium Ramat. --(菊)
  189. Cibotium barometz (L.) J. Sm. --(金毛狗脊)
  190. Cichorium glandulosum Boiss. Et Heut --(毛菊苣)
  191. Cichorium intybus L. --(菊苣)
  192. Cimicifuga dahurica (Turcz.) Maxim. --(兴安升麻)
  193. Cimicifuga foetida L. --(升麻)
  194. Cimicifuga heracleifolia Kom. --(大三叶升麻)
  195. Cinnamomum camphora (L.) Presl --(樟)
  196. Cinnamomum cassia Presl --(肉桂)
  197. Cinnamomum parthenoxylum (Iack.) Nees --(黄樟)
  198. Cirsium japonicum Fisch. Ex DC. --(蓟)
  199. Cirsium setosum (Willd.) MB. --(刺儿菜)
  200. Cissampelos pareira L. --(锡生藤)
  201. Cissampelos pareira L. var. hirsuta(Bush. Ex DC.) Forman(锡生藤)
  202. Cistanche deserticola Y.C. Ma --(肉苁蓉)
  203. Cistanche tubulosa (Schrenk) Wight --(管花肉苁蓉)
  204. Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsumu. Et. Nakai --(西瓜)
  205. Citrus aurantium L. --(酸橙)
  206. Citrus aurantium - Chuluan-(朱栾)
  207. Citrus aurantium - Daidai-(代代花)
  208. Citrus aurantium - Huangpi-(黄皮酸橙)
  209. Citrus aurantium - Tangcheng-(塘橙)
  210. Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck --(柚)
  211. Citrus grandis - Tomentosa-(化洲柚)
  212. Citrus medica L. --(枸橼)
  213. Citrus medica L. var. sarcidactylisSwingle(佛手)
  214. Citrus reticulata Blanco --(橘)
  215. Citrus reticulata - Chachi-(茶枝柑)
  216. Citrus reticulata - Dahongpao-(大红袍)
  217. Citrus reticulata - Tangerina-(福橘)
  218. Citrus reticulata - Unshiu-(温州蜜柑)
  219. Citrus sinensis Osbeck --(甜橙)
  220. Citrus wilsonii Tanaka --(香圆)
  221. Claoxylon polot (Burm.) Merr. --(白桐树)
  222. Clematis armandii Franch. --(小木通)
  223. Clematis chinensis Osbeck --(威灵仙)
  224. Clematis hexapetala Pall. --(棉团铁线莲)
  225. Clematis manshurica Rupr. --(东北铁线莲)
  226. Clematis montana Buch.-Ham. --(绣球藤)
  227. Clinopodium chinense (Benth.) O. Kuntze --(风轮菜)
  228. Clinopodium polycephalum (Vaniot) C.Y.Wu et Hsuan --(灯笼草)
  229. Cnidium monnieri (L.) Cuss. --(蛇床)
  230. Codonopsis pilosula (Franch.) Nannf. --(党参)
  231. Codonopsis pilosula Nannf. var. modesta(Nannf.) L.T. Shen(素花党参)
  232. Codonopsis tangshen Oliv. --(川党参)
  233. Coix lacryma-jobi L. --(薏苡)
  234. Coix lacryma-jobi L. var. ma-yuen(Roman.) Stapf(薏苡)
  235. Commelina communis L. --(鸭跖草)
  236. Commiphora molmol Engl. --(哈地丁树)
  237. Commiphora myrrha Engl. --(地丁树)
  238. Conyza blinii Levl. --(苦蒿)
  239. Coptis chinensis Franch. --(黄连)
  240. Coptis deltoidea C.Y.Cheng et Hsiao --(三角叶黄连)
  241. Coptis teeta Wall. --(云连)
  242. Cordyceps sinensis (BerK.) Sacc. --(冬虫夏草菌)
  243. Coriolus versicolor (L. ex Fr.) Quel --(彩绒革盖菌)
  244. Cornus officinalis Sieb. Et Zucc. --(山茱萸)
  245. Corydalis bungeana Turcz. --(紫堇)
  246. Corydalis decumbens (Thunb.) Pers. --(伏生紫堇)
  247. Corydalis stricta Steph. --(直立紫堇)
  248. Corydalis yanhusuo W.T. Wang --(延胡索)
  249. Costazia aculeata Canu et Bassler --(脊突苔虫)
  250. Crataegus cuneata Sieb. Et Zucc. --(野山楂)
  251. Crataegus pinnatifida Bge. --(山楂)
  252. Crataegus pinnatifida Bge. var. majorN.E. Br.(山里红)
  253. Cremastra appendiculata (D.Don) Makino --(杜鹃兰)
  254. Cristaria plicata (Leach) --(褶纹冠蚌)
  255. Crocus sativus L. --(番红花)
  256. Croton caudatus Geisel. var. tomentosaHook.(毛叶巴豆)
  257. Croton crassifolius Geisel. --(鸡骨香)
  258. Croton tiglium L. --(巴豆)
  259. Cryptotympana pustulata Fabricius --(黑蚱)
  260. Cucumis melo L. --(甜瓜)
  261. Cucumis sativus L. --(黄瓜)
  262. Cudrania cochinchensis (Lour.) Kudo. et Masam. --(构棘)
  263. Cudrania tricuspidata (Carr.) Bur. --(柘树)
  264. Curculigo orchioides Gaertn. --(仙茅)
  265. Curcuma kwangsiensis S.G. Lee et C.G. Liang --(广西莪术)
  266. Curcuma longa Curcuma longa L. --(姜黄)
  267. Curcuma phaeocaulis Val. --(蓬莪朮)
  268. Curcuma wenyujin Y.H. Chen et C. Ling --(温郁金)
  269. Cuscuta australis R. Br. --(南方莬丝子)
  270. Cuscuta chinensis Lam. --(菟丝子)
  271. Cyathula officinalis Kuan --(川牛膝)
  272. Cyclina sinensis Gmelin. --(青蛤)
  273. Cynanchum atratum Bge. --(白薇)
  274. Cynanchum glaucescens (Decne.) Hand. –Mazz. --(芫花叶白前)
  275. Cynanchum paniculatum (Bge.) Kitag. --(徐长卿)
  276. Cynanchum stauntonii (Decne.) Schltr. Ex Levl. --(柳叶白前)
  277. Cynanchum thesioides (Freyn) K.Schum. --(地梢瓜)
  278. Cynanchum versicolor Bge. --(蔓生白薇)
  279. Cynomorium songaricum Rupr. --(锁阳)
  280. Cyperus rotundus L. --(莎草)
  281. Cyrtiospirifer sinensis (Graban) --(中华弓石燕)
  282. Cyrtiospirifer sp. - --(弓石燕)
  283. Daemonorops draco Bl. --(麒麟竭)
  284. Dalbergia odorifera T.Chen --(降香檀)
  285. Daphne genkwa Sieb. Et Zucc. --(芫花)
  286. Daphne giraldii Nitsche --(黄瑞香)
  287. Datura metel L. --(白花曼陀罗)
  288. Daucus carota L. --(野胡萝卜)
  289. Dendrobium candidum Wall. Ex Lindl. --(铁皮石斛)
  290. Dendrobium chrysotoxum Lindl. --(鼓槌石斛)
  291. Dendrobium fimbriatum Hook. --(流苏石斛)
  292. Dendrobium nobile Lindl. --(金钗石斛)
  293. Dendrobium officinale Kimura & Migo --(铁皮石斛)
  294. Descurainia sophia (L.)Webb ex Prantl --(播娘蒿)
  295. Desmodium styracifolium (Osb.) Merr. --(广金钱草)
  296. Dianthus chinensis L. --(仙茅)
  297. Dianthus superbus L. --(瞿麦)
  298. Dichroa febrifuga Lour. --(常山)
  299. Dictamnus dasycarpus Turcz. --(白鲜)
  300. Dimocarpus longan Lour. --(龙眼)
  301. Dioscorea bulbifera L. --(黄独)
  302. Dioscorea futschauensis Uline ex R. Kunth --(福州薯蓣)
  303. Dioscorea hypoglauca Palibin --(粉背薯蓣)
  304. Dioscorea nipponica Makino --(穿龙薯蓣)
  305. Dioscorea opposita Thunb. --(薯蓣)
  306. Dioscorea panthaica Prain et Burkill --(黄山药)
  307. Dioscorea septemloba Thunb. --(绵萆薢)
  308. Diospyros kaki Thunb. --(柿)
  309. Dipsacus asperoides C.Y. Cheng et T.M.Ai --(川续断)
  310. Dolichos lablab L. --(扁豆)
  311. Dracaena combodiana Pierre et Gagn. --(东埔寨龙血树)
  312. Dracocephalum tanguticum Maxim. --(甘青青兰)
  313. Drosera peltata Smith var. mulpisepalaY.Z. Ruan(茅膏菜)
  314. Drynaria fortunei (Kunze)J.Sm. --(槲蕨)
  315. Dryopteris crassirhizoma Nakai --(粗茎鳞毛蕨)
  316. Duchesnea indica (Andr.) Focke --(蛇莓)
  317. Ecdysanthera utilis Hay. Et Kaw. --(花皮胶藤)
  318. Echinops grijisii Hance --(华东蓝刺头)
  319. Echinops latifolius Tausch --(蓝刺头)
  320. Ecklonia kurome Okam. --(昆布)
  321. Eclipta prostrata L. --(鳢肠)
  322. Elaphe carinata (Guenther) --(锦蛇)
  323. Elaphe taeniura Cope --(黑眉锦蛇)
  324. Elephantopus scaber L. --(地胆草)
  325. Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. --(一点红)
  326. Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr. --(榼藤子)
  327. Ephedra equisetina Bge. --(木贼麻黄)
  328. Ephedra intermedia Schrenk et C.A.Mey. --(中麻黄)
  329. Ephedra sinica Stapf --(草麻黄)
  330. Epimedium brevicornum Maxim. --(淫羊藿)
  331. Epimedium koreanum Nakai --(朝鲜淫羊藿)
  332. Epimedium pubescens Maxim. --(柔毛淫羊藿)
  333. Epimedium sagittatum (Sieb. Et Zucc.)Maxim. --(箭叶淫羊藿)
  334. Epimedium wushanense T.S. Ying --(巫山淫羊藿)
  335. Equisetum hyemale L. --(木贼)
  336. Equus asinus L. --(驴)
  337. Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus) --(玳瑁)
  338. Ericerus pela (Chavannes) Guerin --(白蜡虫)
  339. Erigeron breviscapus (Vant.)Hand.-Mazz. --(短亭飞蓬)
  340. Erinaceus europaeus L. --(刺猬)
  341. Eriobotryia japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. --(枇杷)
  342. Eriocaulon buergerianum Koern. --(谷精草)
  343. Eriocheir sinensis H. Miline-Edwalds --(中华绒毛螯蟹)
  344. Erodium stephanianum Willd. --(牻牛儿苗)
  345. Erycibe obtusifolia Benth --(丁公藤)
  346. Erycibe schmidtii Craib. --(光叶丁公藤)
  347. Erythrina arborescens Roxb. --(乔木刺桐)
  348. Erythrina eariegata L. var. orientalis(L.) Merr.(刺桐)
  349. Eucalyptus globulus Labill. --(蓝桉)
  350. Eucommia ulmoides Oliv. --(杜仲)
  351. Eugenia caryophyllata Thunb. --(丁香)
  352. Eumeces chinensis (Gray) --(石龙子)
  353. Euodia rutaecarpa (Juss.)Benth --(吴茱萸)
  354. Euodia rutaecarpa (Juss.)Benth var. bodinieri(Dode) Huang(疏毛吴茱萸)
  355. Euodia rutaecarpa (Juss.)Benth var. officinalis(Dode) Hung(石虎)
  356. Euonymus alatus (Thunb.) Sieb. --(卫矛)
  357. Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.)Hand.-Mazz --(爬行卫矛)
  358. Euonymus japonicus L. --(冬青卫矛)
  359. Euonymus subsessilis Sprague --(无柄卫矛)
  360. Eupatorium fortunei Turcz. --(佩兰)
  361. Eupatorium lindleyanum DC. --(轮叶泽兰)
  362. Euphorbia ebracteolata Hayata --(月腺大戟)
  363. Euphorbia fischeriana Steud. --(狼毒大戟)
  364. Euphorbia hirta L. --(飞扬草)
  365. Euphorbia humifusa Willd. --(地锦)
  366. Euphorbia kansui T.N.Liou ex T.P.Wang --(甘遂)
  367. Euphorbia lathyris L. --(续随子)
  368. Euphorbia maculata L. --(斑地锦)
  369. Euphorbia pekinensis Rupr. --(大戟)
  370. Eupolyphaga sinensis Walker --(地鳖)
  371. Euryale ferox Salisb. --(芡)
  372. Fagopyrum dibotrys (D.Don) Hara --(金荞麦)
  373. Ferula fukanensis K.M. Shen --(阜康阿魏)
  374. Ferula sinkiangensis K.M. Shen --(新疆阿魏)
  375. Fibraurea recisa Pierre. --(黄藤)
  376. Ficus pumila L. --(薜荔)
  377. Ficus simplicissima Lour. --(五指毛桃)
  378. Foeniculum vulgare Mill. --(茴香)
  379. Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.)Vahl --(连翘)
  380. Fraxinus chinensis Roxb. --(白蜡树)
  381. Fraxinus rhynchophylla Hance --(苦枥白蜡树)
  382. Fraxinus stylosa Lingelsh. --(宿柱白蜡树)
  383. Fraxinus szaboana Lingelsh. --(尖叶白蜡树)
  384. Fritillaria cirrhosa D.Don --(川贝母)
  385. Fritillaria delavayi Franch. --(梭砂贝母)
  386. Fritillaria hupehensis Hsiao et K.C.Hsia --(湖北贝母)
  387. Fritillaria pallidiflora Schrenk --(伊犁贝母)
  388. Fritillaria przewalskii Maxim. --(甘肃贝母)
  389. Fritillaria taipaiensis P. Y. Li --(太白贝母)
  390. Fritillaria thunbergii Miq. --(浙贝母)
  391. Fritillaria unibracteata Hsiao et K.C. Hsia --(暗紫贝母)
  392. Fritillaria unibracteata Hsiao et K. C. Hsia var. wabuensis(S. Y. Tang et S. C. Yue)Z. D. Liu, S. Wang et S. C. Chen(瓦布贝母)
  393. Fritillaria ussuriensis Maxim. --(平贝母)
  394. Fritillaria walujewii Regel --(新疆贝母)
  395. Gallus gallus domesticus Brisson --(家鸡)
  396. Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss. Ex Fr.) Karst. --(赤芝)
  397. Ganoderma sinense Zhao, Xu et Zhang --(紫芝)
  398. Gardenia jasminoides Ellis --(桅子)
  399. Gastrodia elata Bl. --(天麻)
  400. Gaultheria yunnanensis (Franch.) Rehd. --(滇白珠)
  401. Gekko gecko Linnaeus --(蛤蚧)
  402. Gendarussa vulgaris Nees --(小驳骨)
  403. Gentiana crassicaulis Duthie ex Bruk. --(粗茎秦艽)
  404. Gentiana dahurica Fisch. --(小秦艽)
  405. Gentiana macrophylla Pall. --(秦艽)
  406. Gentiana manshurica Kitag. --(条叶龙胆)
  407. Gentiana rigescens Franch. --(滇龙胆)
  408. Gentiana scabra Bge. --(龙胆)
  409. Gentiana straminea Maxim. --(麻花秦艽)
  410. Gentiana triflora pall. --(三花龙胆)
  411. Geranium carolinianum L. --(野老鹳草)
  412. Geranium wilfordii Maxim. --(老鹳草)
  413. Geum aleppicum Jacq. --(路边青)
  414. Geum japonicum Thunb. --(柔毛路边青)
  415. Ginkgo biloba L. --(银杏)
  416. Glechoma longituba (Nakai) Kupr. --(活血丹)
  417. Gleditsia sinensis Lam. --(皂荚)
  418. Glehnia littoralis Fr. Schmidt ex Miq. --(珊瑚菜)
  419. Glycine max (L.) Merr. --(大豆)
  420. Glycosmis parviflora (Sims)Kurz --(小花小山橘)
  421. Glycyrrhiza glabra L. --(光果甘草)
  422. Glycyrrhiza inflata Bat. --(胀果甘草)
  423. Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch. --(甘草)
  424. Gnetum montanum Markgr. --(买麻藤)
  425. Gnetum parvifolium (Warb.)C.Y.Cheng ex Chun --(小叶买麻藤)
  426. Gossampinus malabarica (DC.) Merr --(木棉)
  427. Gueldenstaedtia verna (Georgi)A.Bor --(米口袋)
  428. Gynoacemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Mak --(绞股蓝)
  429. Haliotis asinina Linnaeus --(耳鲍)
  430. Haliotis discus hannai Ino --(皱纹盘鲍)
  431. Haliotis diversicolor Reeve --(染色鲍)
  432. Haliotis laevigata (Donovan) --(白鲍)
  433. Haliotis ovina Gmelin. --(羊鲍)
  434. Haliotis ruber (Leach) --(澳洲鲍)
  435. Hedychium venustum Wight --(短蕊姜花)
  436. Hedyotis chrysotricha (Palib). Merr. --(黄毛耳草)
  437. Hedyotis hedyotidea DC. --(牛白藤)
  438. Hedysarum polybotrys Hand.-Mazz. --(多序岩黄耆)
  439. Helwingia japonica (Thunb.)Dietr. --(青荚叶)
  440. Hemichianus dauricus Sundevoll --(短刺猬)
  441. Hericium erinaceus (Bull ex Fr.) Pers --(猴头菌)
  442. Herpetospermum caudigerum Wall. --(波棱瓜)
  443. Hierodula patellifera (Serville) --(巨斧螳螂)
  444. Hippocampus histrix Kaup --(刺海马)
  445. Hippocampus japonicus Kaup --(小海马)
  446. Hippocampus kelloggi Jordan et Snyder --(线纹海马)
  447. Hippocampus kuda Bleeker --(大海马)
  448. Hippocampus trimaculatus Leach --(三斑海马)
  449. Hippophae rhamnoides L. --(沙棘)
  450. Hirsntella sinensis Lin, gao, Yuer Zeng --(中华被毛孢)
  451. Hirudo nipponica Whitman --(水蛭)
  452. Holotrichia diomphalia Bates --(朝鲜黑金龟子)
  453. Homalomena occulta (Lour.)Schott --(千年健)
  454. Hordeum vulgare L. --(大麦)
  455. Houttuynia cordata Thunb. --(蕺菜)
  456. Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr. --(葎草)
  457. Hydnocarpus anthelmintica Pierre --(大风子)
  458. Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl.) Nees --(水蓑衣)
  459. Hyoscyamus niger L. --(莨若)
  460. Hypecoum leptocarpum Hook.f.et Thoms. --(节裂角茴香)
  461. Hypericum japonicum Thunb. --(地耳草)
  462. Hypericum perforatum L. --(贯叶金丝桃)
  463. Hyptis suaveolens (L.)Poit. --(山香)
  464. Hyriopsis cumingii (Lea) --(三角帆蚌)
  465. Ilex asprella (Hook. Et Arn.)Champ. Ex Benth. --(岗梅)
  466. Ilex chinensis Sims --(冬青)
  467. Ilex cornuta Lindl. ex Paxt. --(枸骨)
  468. Ilex hainanensis Merr. --(海南冬青)
  469. Ilex pubescens Hook. et Arn. --(毛冬青)
  470. Ilex rotunda Thunb. --(铁冬青)
  471. Illicium difengpi K.I.B. et K.I.M. --(地枫皮)
  472. Illicium lanceolatum A. C. Smith --(莽草)
  473. Illicium verum Hook. f. --(八角茴香)
  474. Impatiens balsamina L. --(凤仙花)
  475. Imperata cylindrica Beauv. var. major-(白茅)
  476. Inula britannica L. --(欧亚旋覆花)
  477. Inula cappa (Buch,-Ham.) DC. --(羊耳菊)
  478. Inula helenium L. --(土木香)
  479. Inula japonica Thumb. --(旋覆花)
  480. Inula linariifolia Turez. --(条叶旋覆花)
  481. Inula racemosa Hook.f. --(总状青木香)
  482. Iris tectorum Maxim. --(鸢尾)
  483. Isatis indigotica Fort. --(菘蓝)
  484. Isodon sorra (Maxim.) Kudo --(溪黄草)
  485. Isodon striatus (Benth.) Kudo --(线纹香茶菜)
  486. Ixeris chinensis (Thumb.) Nakai --(苦菜)
  487. Juglans regia L. --(胡桃)
  488. Juncus effusus L. --(灯心草)
  489. Kadsura coccinea (Lem.) A.C. Smith --(厚叶五味子)
  490. Kadsura heteroclite (Roxb.) Craib. --(异型南五味子)
  491. Kadsura interior A.C.Sm. --(内南五味子)
  492. Kaempferia galanga L. --(山柰)
  493. Kalimeris indica (L.) Sch. -Bip. --(马兰)
  494. Knoxia valerianoides Thorel et Pitard --(红大戟)
  495. Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad. --(地肤)
  496. Laggera pterodonta (DC.) Benth. --(翼齿六棱菊)
  497. Lagotis brevituba Maxim. --(短管兔耳草)
  498. Lagotis glauca Gaertn. --(兔耳草)
  499. Laminaria japonica Aresch. --(海带)
  500. Lamiophlomis rotata (Benth.) Kudo --(独一味)
  501. Lasiosphaera fenzlii Reich. --(脱皮马勃)
  502. Leonurus japonicus Houtt. --(益母草)
  503. Lepidium apetalum Willd. --(独行菜)
  504. Lespedeza virgata (Thunb.) DC. --(细梗胡枝子)
  505. Ligusticum chuanxiong Hort. --(川芎)
  506. Ligusticum jeholense Nakai et Kitag. --(辽槁本)
  507. Ligusticum sinense Oliv. --(藁本)
  508. Ligustrum lucidum Ait. --(女贞)
  509. Lilium brownii F.E. Brown var. viridulumBaker(百合)
  510. Lilium lancifolium Thumb --(卷丹)
  511. Lilium pumilum DC. --(细叶百合)
  512. Lindera aggregata (Sims) Kosterm. --(乌药)
  513. Lindera communis Hemsl. --(香果树)
  514. Lingnania chungii (McClure) McClure --(粉单竹)
  515. Linum usitatissimum L. --(亚麻)
  516. Liquidambar formosana Hance --(枫香树)
  517. Liquidambar orientalis Mill. --(苏合香树)
  518. Liquidambar taiwaniana Hance --(风香)
  519. Liriope muscari (Decne.) Baily --(短葶山麦冬)
  520. Liriope spicata (Thumb.) Lour. var. proliferaY.T.Ma(湖北麦冬)
  521. Litchi chinensis Sonn. --(荔枝)
  522. Litsea cubeba (Lour.) Pers. --(山鸡椒)
  523. Lobelia chinensis Lour. --(半边莲)
  524. Lonicera confusa DC. --(华南忍冬)
  525. Lonicera fulvotomentosa Hsu et S. C. Cheng --(黄褐毛忍冬)
  526. Lonicera hypoglauca Miq. --(红腺忍冬)
  527. Lonicera japonica Thunb. --(忍冬)
  528. Lonicera macranthoides Hand.-Mazz. --(灰毡毛忍冬)
  529. Lophatherum gracile Brongn. --(淡竹叶)
  530. Luffa cylindrica (L.) Roem. --(丝瓜)
  531. Lycium barbarum L. --(宁夏枸杞)
  532. Lycium chinense Mill --(枸杞)
  533. Lycopodium japonicum Thunb. --(石松)
  534. Lycopus lucidus Turcz. --(地笋)
  535. Lycopus lucidus Turcz. var. hirtusRegel(毛叶地瓜儿苗)
  536. Lygodium fiexuosum (L.) Sw. --(曲轴海金沙)
  537. Lygodium japonicum (Thunb.) Sw. --(海金沙)
  538. Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R. Br. --(小叶海金沙)
  539. Lysimachia christinae Hance --(过路黄)
  540. Lysimachia foenum-graecum Hance --(灵香草)
  541. Lysionotus pauciflorus Maxim. --(吊石苣苔)
  542. Magnolia biondii Pamp. --(望春花)
  543. Magnolia denudata Desr. --(玉兰)
  544. Magnolia officinalis Rehd. Et Wils. --(厚朴)
  545. Magnolia officinalis Rehd. Et Wils. var. bilobaRehd. et Wils.(凹叶厚朴)
  546. Magnolia sprengeri Pamp. --(武当玉兰)
  547. Mahonia bealei (Fort.) Carr. --(阔叶十大功劳)
  548. Mahonia fortunei (Lindl.) Fedde --(细叶十大功劳)
  549. Mallotus apelta (Lour.) Muell-Arg. --(白背叶)
  550. Malva verticillata L. --(冬葵)
  551. Manis pentadactyla Linnaeus --(穿山甲)
  552. Marsdenia tenacissima (Roxb.) Wight et Arn. --(通关藤)
  553. Melaphis chinensis (Bell) Baker --(五倍子蚜)
  554. Melastoma dodecandrum Lour. --(地稔)
  555. Melastoma normale D. Don --(展毛野牡丹)
  556. Melia azedarach L. --(楝)
  557. Melia toosendan Sieb. et Zucc. --(川楝)
  558. Menispermum dauricum DC. --(蝙蝠葛)
  559. Mentha haplocalyx Briq. --(薄荷)
  560. Meretrix meretrix Linnaeus --(文蛤)
  561. Microcos paniculata L. --(破布叶)
  562. Millettia pulchra Kurz var. laxior(Dunn) Z. Wei(疏叶崖豆)
  563. Moghania ferruginea (Wall. ex Benth) Li. --(绣毛千斤拔)
  564. Moghania macrophylla (Willd.) O. Kuntze --(大叶千斤拔)
  565. Moghania philippinensis (Merr. Et Rolfe) Li. --(蔓性千斤拔)
  566. Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour). Spreng. --(木鳖)
  567. Monascus purpureus Went --(红曲霉)
  568. Monochasma savatieri Franch. ex Maxim --(绵毛鹿茸草)
  569. Morinda officinalis How --(巴戟天)
  570. Morus alba L. --(桑)
  571. Moschus berezovskii Flerov --(林麝)
  572. Moschus moschiferus Linnaeus --(原麝)
  573. Moschus sifanicus Przewalski --(马麝)
  574. Mosla chinensis Maxim. --(石香薷)
  575. Mosla chinensis “Jiangxiangru” Maxim. --(江香薷)
  576. Murraya exotica L. --(九里香)
  577. Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack --(千里香)
  578. Mylabris cichorii Linnaeus --(黄黑小斑蝥)
  579. Mylabris phalerata Pallas --(南方大斑蝥)
  580. Myristica fragrans Houtt. --(肉豆蔻)
  581. Nardostachys chinensis Batal --(甘松)
  582. Nardostachys jatamansi DC. --(甘松)
  583. Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn --(莲)
  584. Nigella glandulifera Freyn --(腺毛黑种草)
  585. Nigella sativa L. --(黑香种草)
  586. Notopterygium forbesii Boiss. --(宽叶羌活)
  587. Notopterygium incisum Ting ex H. T. Chang --(羌活)
  588. Ocimum gratissimum L. --(丁香罗勒)
  589. Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb. --(白花蛇舌草)
  590. Omphalia lapidescens Schroet. --(雷丸)
  591. Onosma paniculatum Bur. Et Franch. --(滇紫草)
  592. Opheodrys major (Guenther) --(翠青蛇)
  593. Ophiopogon japonicus (Thunb.) Ker-Gawl. --(麦冬)
  594. Origanum vulgare L. --(牛至)
  595. Orostachys fimbriata (Turcz.) Berg. --(瓦松)
  596. Oroxylum indicum (L.) Vent. --(木蝴蝶)
  597. Oryza sativa L. --(稻)
  598. Osmunda japonica Thunb. --(紫萁)
  599. Ostrea gigas Thungerg --(长牡蛎)
  600. Ostrea rivularis Gould --(近江牡蛎)
  601. Ostrea talienwhanensis Grosse --(大连弯牡蛎)
  602. Ovis aries Linnaeus --(绵羊)
  603. Oxalis corniculata L. --(酢酱草)
  604. Oxytropis chiliophylla Royle --(轮叶棘豆)
  605. Oxytropis falcata Bge. --(镰形棘豆)
  606. Oxytropis myriophylla (Pall.)DC. --(狐尾藻棘豆)
  607. Paeonia lactiflora Pall. --(芍药)
  608. Paeonia suffruticosa Andr. --(牡丹)
  609. Paeonia veitchii Lynch --(川赤芍)
  610. Panax ginseng C. A. Mey. --(人参)
  611. Panax japonicus C. A. Mey. --(竹节参)
  612. Panax japonicus C. A. Mey. var. bipinnatifidus(Seem.) C. Y. Wu et K. M. Feng.(羽叶三七)
  613. Panax japonicus C. A. Mey. var. major(Burk.) C. Y. Wu et K. M. Feng(珠子参)
  614. Panax notoginseng (Burk.) F. H. Chen --(三七)
  615. Panax quinquefolium L. --(西洋参)
  616. Papaver somniferum L. --(罂粟)
  617. Parabarium chunianum Tsiang --(红杜仲藤)
  618. Parabarium huaitingii Chun et Tsiang --(毛杜仲藤)
  619. Parabarium micranthum (A. DC.) Pierre --(杜仲藤)
  620. Parapolybia varia Fabricius --(异腹胡蜂)
  621. Paris polyphylla Smith var. chinensis(Franch.) Hara (七叶一枝花)
  622. Paris polyphylla Smith var. yunnanensis(Franch.) Hand. -Mazz(云南重楼)
  623. Passer montanus saturatus Stejneger --(麻雀)
  624. Patrinia scabiosaefolia Fisch. Ex C. A. Mey --(黄花败酱)
  625. Patrinia villosa Juss. --(白花败酱)
  626. Pegaeophyton scapiflorum (Hook. f. et Thoms.) Marq. et Airy-Shaw --(无茎芥)
  627. Perilla frutescens (L.) Britt. --(紫苏)
  628. Periploca sepium Bge --(杠枊)
  629. Peucedanum decursivum (Miq.) Maxim. --(紫花前胡)
  630. Peucedanum praeruptorum Dunn --(白花前胡)
  631. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy --(裂叶牵牛)
  632. Pharbitis purpurea (L.) Voigt --(圆叶牵牛)
  633. Phaseolus radiatus L. --(绿豆)
  634. Phellodendron amurense Rupr. --(黄檗)
  635. Phellodendron chinense Schneid --(黄皮树)
  636. Pheretima aspergillum (E. Perrier) --(参环毛蚓)
  637. Pheretima guillelmi (Michaelsen) --(威廉环毛蚓)
  638. Pheretima pectinifera Michaelsen --(栉盲环毛蚓)
  639. Pheretima vulgaris Chen --(通俗环毛蚓)
  640. Phlomis kawaguchii Murata --(块根糙苏)
  641. Phlomis younghusbandii Mukerjee --(螃蟹甲)
  642. Phragmites communis Trin. --(芦苇)
  643. Phyllanthus emblica L. --(余甘子)
  644. Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd.) Munro var. henonis(Mitf.) Stapf ex Rendle(淡竹)
  645. Phyllostachys nuda McClure --(净竹)
  646. Physalis alkekengi L. var. franchetii(Mast.) Makino(酸浆)
  647. Physochlaina infundibularis Kuang --(漏斗泡囊草)
  648. Phytolacca acinosa Roxb. --(商陆)
  649. Phytolacca americana L. --(垂序商陆)
  650. Picrasma quassioides (D. Don) Benn. --(苦木)
  651. Picria fel-terrae lour. --(苦玄参)
  652. Picrorhiza scrophulariiflora Pennell --(胡黄莲)
  653. Pimpinella thellungiana Wolff --(缺刻叶茴芹)
  654. Pinellia ternata (Thunb.) Breit --(半夏)
  655. Pinus massoniana Lamb. --(马尾松)
  656. Pinus tabulaeformis Carr --(油松)
  657. Piper kadsura (Choisy) Ohwi --(风藤)
  658. Piper longum L. --(荜茇)
  659. Piper nigrum L. --(胡椒)
  660. Piper puberulum (Benth.) Maxim --(毛蒟)
  661. Piper sarmentosum Roxb. --(假蒟)
  662. Piper wallichii (Miq) Hand. Mazz --(石南藤)
  663. Plantago asiatica L. --(车前)
  664. Plantago depressa Willd. --(平车前)
  665. Platycladus orientalis (L.) Franco --(侧柏)
  666. Platycodon grandiflorum (Jacq) A.DC. --(桔梗)
  667. Pleione bulbocodioides (Franch.) Rolfe --(独蒜兰)
  668. Pleione yunnanensis Rolfe --(云南独蒜兰)
  669. Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth --(广藿香)
  670. Polistes japonicus Saussure --(日本长脚胡蜂)
  671. Polistes olivaceous (DeGeer) --(果马峰)
  672. Polygala japonica Houtt. --(瓜子金)
  673. Polygala sibirica L. --(卵叶远志)
  674. Polygala tenuifolia Willd --(远志)
  675. Polygonatum cyrtonema Hua --(多花黄精)
  676. Polygonatum kingianum Coll. et Hemsl. --(滇黄精)
  677. Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce --(玉竹)
  678. Polygonatum sibiricum Red. --(黄精)
  679. Polygonum aubertii Henry --(木藤蓼)
  680. Polygonum aviculare L. --(菺蓄)
  681. Polygonum bistorta L. --(拳参)
  682. Polygonum capitatum Buch. -Ham. Ex D. Don --(头花蓼)
  683. Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. Et Zucc. --(虎杖)
  684. Polygonum multiflorum Thunb. --(何首乌)
  685. Polygonum orientale L. --(红蓼)
  686. Polygonum perfoliatum L. --(杠板归)
  687. Polygonum tinctorium Ait. --(蓼蓝)
  688. Polyporus umbellatus (Pers.) Fries --(猪苓)
  689. Poria cocos (Schw.) Wolf --(茯苓)
  690. Portulaca oleracea L. --(马齿苋)
  691. Potamon denticulata - --(溪蟹)
  692. Potamon yunanensis Kemp --(云南溪蟹)
  693. Potentilla chinensis Ser. --(委陵菜)
  694. Potentilla discolor Bge. --(翻白草)
  695. Prinsepia uniflora Batal --(蕤核)
  696. Prinsepia uniflora Batal var. serrataRehd.(齿叶扁核木)
  697. Prunella vulgaris L. --(夏枯草)
  698. Prunus armeniaca L. --(杏)
  699. Prunus armeniaca L. var. ansuMaxim(山杏)
  700. Prunus davidiana (Carr.) Franch --(山桃)
  701. Prunus humilis Bge. --(欧李)
  702. Prunus japonica Thunb. --(郁李)
  703. Prunus mandshurica (Maxim.) Koehne --(东北杏)
  704. Prunus mume (Sieb) Sieb. Et Zucc. --(梅)
  705. Prunus pedunculata Maxim. --(长柄扁桃)
  706. Prunus persica (L.) Batsch --(桃)
  707. Prunus sibirica L. --(西伯利亚杏)
  708. Psammosilene tunicoides W.C. Wu et C. Y. Wu --(金铁锁)
  709. Pseudolarix kaempferi Gord. --(金钱松)
  710. Pseudostellaria heterophylla (Miq) Pax ex Pax et Hoffm. --(孩儿参)
  711. Psoralea corylifolia L. --(补骨脂)
  712. Pteria martensii (Dunker) --(马氏珍珠贝)
  713. Pteris multifida Poir. Ex Lam. --(井栏边草)
  714. Pterocarpus santalinus L. --(紫檀)
  715. Pterocephalus hookeri (C.B.Clarke) Hoeck --(匙叶翼首草)
  716. Pueraria lobata (Willd.)Ohwi --(野葛)
  717. Pueraria thomsonii Benth --(甘葛藤)
  718. Pulsatilla chinensis (Bge.) Regel --(白头翁)
  719. Punica granatum L. --(石榴)
  720. Pyrola calliantha H. Andres --(鹿蹄草)
  721. Pyrola decorata H. Andres --(普通鹿蹄草)
  722. Pyrrosia lingua (Thunb.) Farwell --(石韦)
  723. Pyrrosia petiolosa (Christ) Ching --(有柄石韦)
  724. Pyrrosia sheareri (Bak.) Ching --(卢山石韦)
  725. Quercus dentate Thunb. --(檞树)
  726. Quisqualis indica L. --(使君子)
  727. Rabdosia rubescens (Hemsl.) Hara --(碎米桠)
  728. Rana temporaria chensinensis David --(中国林蛙)
  729. Ranunculus ternatus Thunb. --(小毛茛)
  730. Raphanus sativus L. --(萝卜)
  731. Rehmannia glutinosa Libosch. --(地黄)
  732. Rhaponticum uniflorum (L.)DC. --(祁州漏芦)
  733. Rheum officinale Baill. --(药用大黄)
  734. Rheum palmatum L. --(掌叶大黄)
  735. Rheum tanguticum Maxim. ex Balf. --(唐古特大黄)
  736. Rhodiola crenulata (Hook. F. et Thoms) H.Ohba --(大花红景天)
  737. Rhodiola sacrae (Prain ex Hamet) S. H. Fu --(圣地红景天)
  738. Rhododendron dauricum L. --(兴安杜鹃)
  739. Rhododendron molle G. Don --(羊踯躅)
  740. Rhodomyrtus tomentosa (Ait.) Hassk. --(桃金娘)
  741. Rhus chinensis Mill. --(盐肤木)
  742. Rhus potaninii Maxim. --(青麸杨)
  743. Rhus punjabensis Stew. var. sinica(Diels)Rehd.et Wils.(红麸杨)
  744. Ricinus communis L. --(蓖麻)
  745. Rosa chinensis Jacq. --(月季)
  746. Rosa cymosa Tratt. --(小果蔷薇)
  747. Rosa davuiica Pall. --(山刺玫)
  748. Rosa laevigata Michx. --(金樱子)
  749. Rosa multiflora Thunb. var. cathayensisRehd. Et Wils.(粉团蔷薇)
  750. Rosa rugosa Thunb. --(玫瑰)
  751. Rubia cordifolia L. --(茜草)
  752. Rubus chingii Hu --(华东覆盆子)
  753. Rubus idaeus L. --(绒毛悬钩子)
  754. Rubus parvifolius Linn. --(茅莓)
  755. Rubus sachalinensis Leveille --(库叶县钩子)
  756. Rubus sp. - --(悬钩子)
  757. Saiga tatarica Linnaeus --(赛加羚羊)
  758. Salvia miltiorrhiza Bge. --(丹参)
  759. Sambucus racemosa L. --(接骨木)
  760. Sanguisorba officinalis L. --(地榆)
  761. Sanguisorba officinalis L. var. longifolia(Bert.) Yu et Li(长叶地榆)
  762. Santalum album L. --(檀香)
  763. Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn. --(无患子)
  764. Saposhnikovia divaricata (Turcz.) Schischk. --(防风)
  765. Sarcandra glabra (Thunb.) Nakai --(草珊瑚)
  766. Sargassum fusiforme (Harv.) Setch. --(羊栖菜)
  767. Sargassum pallidum (Turn.) C. Ag. --(海蒿子)
  768. Sargentodoxa cuneata (Oliv.) Rehd. Et Wils. --(大血藤)
  769. Sauropus spatulifolius Beille --(龙脷叶)
  770. Saururus chinensis (Lour.) Baill. --(三白草)
  771. Saussurea involucrata (Kar. Et Kir.) Sch. Bip. --(天山雪莲)
  772. Saxifraga tangutica Engl. --(唐古特虎耳草)
  773. Schefflera kwangsiensis Merr. Ex Li. --(广西鹅掌柴)
  774. Aloe africana Mill. --(非洲芦荟)
  775. Aloe spicata L.f. --(女王锦芦荟)
  776. Withania somnifera Dunal --(印度人参)
  777. Vaccinium myrtillus L. --(欧洲越桔)
  778. Actaea racemosa L. --(黑升麻)
  779. Viburnum prunifolium L. --(黑山楂)
  780. Caulophyllum thalictroides Michx. --(篮果红毛七)
  781. Copernicia cerifera Mart. --(巴西棕榈树)
  782. Capsicum frutescens L. --(小米椒)
  783. Rhamnus purshiana DC. --(美鼠李)
  784. Matricaria recutita L. --(西洋甘菊)
  785. Vitex agnus Stokes --(西洋牡荆)
  786. Viburnum opulus L. --(欧洲绣球)
  787. Vaccinium macrocarpon Aiton --(蔓越莓)
  788. Ulmus rubra Michx. f. --(红榆)
  789. Tanacetum parthenium Sch.Bip. --(小白菊)
  790. Hydrastis canadensis L. --(白毛茛)
  791. Aesculus hippocastanum L. --(欧洲七叶树)
  792. Cephaelis acuminate - --(头九节属)
  793. Cephaelis ipecacuanha (Brot.) Rich. --(吐根)
  794. Juniperus oxycedrus L. --(酸刺柏)
  795. Piper methysticum L.f. --(卡瓦胡椒)
  796. Melissa officinalis L. --(香蜂草)
  797. Leonurus cardiaca L. --(欧益母草)
  798. Momordica charantia L. --(短角苦瓜)
  799. Urtica dioica L. --(异株荨麻)
  800. Plantago psyllium L. --(欧车前)
  801. Plantago indica L. --(印车前)
  802. Rauwolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz --(印度蛇木)
  803. Podophyllum peltatum L. --(足叶草)
  804. Plantago ovata Phil. --(洋车前子)
  805. Serenoa repens (W.Bartram) Small --(锯棕榈)
  806. Astragalus gummifer Labill. --(胶黄芪)
  807. Myroxylon balsamum Harms --(秘鲁橡胶树)
  808. Valeriana officinalis L. --(缬草)
  809. Hamamelis virginiana L. --(北美金镂梅)
  810. Salix gooddingi C.R.Ball --(柳属)
  811. Salix rubens Schrank --(柳属)
  812. Salix caesia Vill. --(柳属)
  813. Salix pseudolasiogyne H.Lev. --(朝鲜垂柳)
  814. Salix nakamurana Koidzumi --(柳属)
  815. Salix hookeriana Barratt --(柳属)
  816. Salix gracilistyla Miq. --(细柱柳)
  817. Salix glauca L. var. acutifolia(Hook.) C.K.Schneid.(灰蓝柳)
  818. Salix fargesii Burkill --(川鄂柳)
  819. Salix caprea L. f. pendula(T.Lang) Geerinck(黄花儿柳)
  820. Salix wolfii Bebb --(柳属)
  821. Salix magnifica Hemsl. --(大叶柳)
  822. Salix humboldtiana Willd. --(柳属)
  823. Salix floridana Chapm. --(柳属)
  824. Salix cordata Muhl. --(柳属)
  825. Salix alaxensis Coville --(柳属)
  826. Salix acmophylla Boiss. --(柳属)
  827. Salix taxifolia Kunth --(柳属)
  828. Salix exigua Nutt. var. sessilifolia(Nutt.) Dorn(柳属)
  829. Salix exigua Nutt. var. hindsiana(Benth.) Dorn(柳属)
  830. Salix rotundifolia Nutt. --(圆叶柳)
  831. Salix polaris Wahlenb. --(极地柳)
  832. Salix glauca Sm. --(灰蓝柳)
  833. Salix arctica R.Br. Ex Richardson --(北极柳)
  834. Salix elaeagnos Scop. --(柳属)
  835. Salix mucronata Thunb. --(柳属)
  836. Salix lucida Muhl. --(柳属)
  837. Salix matsudana Koidz. --(龙爪柳)
  838. Salix myrsinifolia Salisb. --(柳属)
  839. Salix melanopsis Nutt. --(柳属)
  840. Salix sericea Muhl. --(柳属)
  841. Salix alba subsp. vitellina L. --(柳属)
  842. Salix hukaoana A.Kimura --(柳属)
  843. Salix eriocephala Michx. --(柳属)
  844. Salix lanata Vill. --(柳属)
  845. Salix raddeana Laksch. Ex Nasarow --(大黄柳)
  846. Salix burjatica Nasarow --(柳属)
  847. Salix przewalskii - --(柳属)
  848. Salix paradoxa Kunth --(柳属)
  849. Salix caprea L. --(山毛柳)
  850. Salix triandra L. --(毛柳)
  851. Salix schwerinii E.L.Wolf --(柳属)
  852. Salix serpyllifolia Scop. --(柳属)
  853. Salix retusa Turcz. --(柳属)
  854. Salix purpurea L. --(柳属)
  855. Salix herbacea L. --(柳属)
  856. Salix fragilis L. --(爆竹柳)
  857. Salix exigua Nutt. --(柳属)
  858. Salix dasyclados Wimm. --(柳属)
  859. Salix babylonica f. rokkaku A.Kimura --(柳属)
  860. Salix tetrasperma Roxb. --(四籽柳)
  861. Salix subreniformis Kimura --(柳属)
  862. Salix subfragilis Anderss. --(柳属)
  863. Salix sachalinensis F.Schmidt --(龙江柳)
  864. Salix reticulata L. --(柳属)
  865. Salix reinii Franch. & Sav. ex Seemen --(柳属)
  866. Salix pentandra L. --(白背五蕊柳)
  867. Salix nigra Marshall --(柳属)
  868. Salix kirilowiana Stschegl. --(天山筐柳)
  869. Salix interior Rowlee --(柳属)
  870. Salix integra Thunb. --(柳属)
  871. Salix hastata Hoppe ex Vill. --(戟柳)
  872. Salix discolor Muhl. --(褪色柳)
  873. Salix chaenomeloides Kimura --(河柳)
  874. Salix bebbiana Sarg. --(柳属)
  875. Salix babylonica L. --(垂柳)
  876. Salix amygdaloides Anderss. --(桃叶柳)
  877. Salix alba Kern. --(柳属)
  878. Salix gilgiana Seemen --(柳属)
  879. Salix bakko Kimura --(柳属)
  880. Salix sp. - --(柳属)
  881. Salix viminalis Kar. & Kir. --(蒿柳)
  882. Crataegus flava Aiton --(山楂属)
  883. Crataegus wattiana Hemsl. & Lace --(山楂属)
  884. Crataegus tenax Ashe --(山楂属)
  885. Crataegus sargentii Beadle --(山楂属)
  886. Crataegus russanovii Cinovskis --(山楂属)
  887. Crataegus rufula Sarg. --(山楂属)
  888. Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand. --(山楂属)
  889. Crataegus pycnoloba Boiss. & Heldr. --(山楂属)
  890. Crataegus pseudoheterophylla Pojark. --(山楂属)
  891. Crataegus orientalis M. Bieb. --(山楂属)
  892. Crataegus okennonii J.B.Phipps --(山楂属)
  893. Crataegus nevadensis K.I.Chr. --(山楂属)
  894. Crataegus munda Beadle --(山楂属)
  895. Crataegus meyeri Pojark. --(山楂属)
  896. Crataegus media Bechst. --(山楂属)
  897. Crataegus macracantha Lodd. --(穗状山楂)
  898. Crataegus irrasa Sarg. --(山楂属)
  899. Crataegus harbisonii Beadle --(山楂属)
  900. Crataegus flavida Sargent --(山楂属)
  901. Crataegus flabellata Bosc ex M.Roem. --(山楂属)
  902. Crataegus erythropoda Ashe --(山楂属)
  903. Crataegus engelmannii Sargent --(山楂属)
  904. Crataegus enderbyensis J.B.Phipps & O'Kennon --(山楂属)
  905. Crataegus douglasii Lindl. --(山楂属)
  906. Crataegus dodgei Ashe --(山楂属)
  907. Crataegus compacta Sarg. --(山楂属)
  908. Crataegus collina Chapm. --(山楂属)
  909. Crataegus chrysocarpa Ashe --(山楂属)
  910. Crataegus castlegarensis J.B.Phipps & O'Kennon --(山楂属)
  911. Crataegus ashei Beadle --(山楂属)
  912. Crataegus altaica Ledeb. ex Loud. --(阿尔泰山楂)
  913. Crataegus almaatensis Pojark. --(山楂属)
  914. Crataegus albanica Pojark. --(山楂属)
  915. Crataegus agrestina Beadle --(山楂属)
  916. Crataegus x peloponnesiaca J.I.Byatt --(山楂属)
  917. Crataegus x killinica K.I.Chr. --(山楂属)
  918. Crataegus wilsonii Sarg. --(华中山楂)
  919. Crataegus viridis L. --(山楂属)
  920. Crataegus uniflora Du Roi --(山楂属)
  921. Crataegus triflora Chapm. --(山楂属)
  922. Crataegus suksdorfii (Sarg.) Kruschke --(山楂属)
  923. Crataegus spathulata Pursh --(小果山楂)
  924. Crataegus songarica K.Koch --(准噶尔山楂)
  925. Crataegus sanguinea J.G.Cooper --(辽宁山楂)
  926. Crataegus saligna Greene --(山楂属)
  927. Crataegus punctata Jacq. --(黄果斑点山楂)
  928. Crataegus pubescens Steud. --(山楂属)
  929. Crataegus phaenopyrum Borkh. --(华盛顿山楂)
  930. Crataegus pentagyna Waldst. &Kit. Ex Willd. --(山楂属)
  931. Crataegus opaca Hook. & Arn. ex Hook --(山楂属)
  932. Crataegus maximowiczii C.K.Schneid --(毛山楂)
  933. Crataegus marshallii Eggl. --(山楂属)
  934. Crataegus lassa Beadle --(山楂属)
  935. Crataegus kansuensis E.H.Wilson --(甘肃山楂)
  936. Crataegus hupehensis Sarg. --(湖北山楂)
  937. Crataegus heldreichii Boiss. --(山楂属)
  938. Crataegus dahurica Hort. Ex Koehne --(光叶山楂)
  939. Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim. --(绿肉山楂)
  940. Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik --(山楂属)
  941. Crataegus brachyacantha Sarg. & Engelm --(山楂属)
  942. Crataegus aestivalis Torr. & A.Gray --(山楂属)
  943. Crataegus coccinea L. --(山楂属)
  944. Crataegus submollis Sarg. --(山楂属)
  945. Crataegus persimilis Sarg. --(山楂属)
  946. Crataegus nigra Waldst. &Kit. Ex Willd. --(山楂属)
  947. Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. --(山楂属)
  948. Crataegus sinaica - var. sinaica-(山楂属)
  949. Crataegus sinaica Boiss. --(山楂属)
  950. Crataegus azarolus - var. aronia-(山楂属)
  951. Crataegus azarolus L. --(山楂属)
  952. Crataegus laevigata DC. --(山楂属)
  953. Crataegus crus-galli Rigel. --(山楂属)
  954. Crataegus rivularis Nutt. Ex Torr. & A.Gray --(山楂属)
  955. Crataegus monogyna Jacq. --(山楂属)
  956. Crataegus mollis (Torr. & A.Gray) Scheele --(山楂属)
  957. Crataegus columbiana Howell --(山楂属)
  958. Mentha piperita L. --(胡椒薄荷)
  959. Liquidambar styraciflua L. --(胶皮糖香树)
  960. Echinacea angustifolia DC. --(紫锥花)
  961. Echinacea pallida Britton --(紫花松果菊)
  962. Echinacea purpurea Moench --(紫锥菊)
  963. Trifolium pratense L. --(红车轴草)
  964. Taraxacum officinale (L.) Weber --(西洋蒲公英)
  965. Uncaria guianensis J.F.Gmel. --(圭亚纳钩藤)
  966. Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert --(德国洋甘菊)
  967. Uncaria tomentosa DC. --(绒毛钩藤)
  968. Sambucus nigra Thunb. --(西洋接骨木)
  969. Oenothera biennis Walter --(月见草)
  970. Hoodia gordonii (Masson) Sweet ex Decne. --(蝴蝶亚仙人掌)
  971. Lavandula angustifolia Bubani --(熏衣草)
  972. Viscum album L. --(白果槲寄生)
  973. Morinda citrifolia L. --(檄树)
  974. Tripterygium wilfordii Hook.f. --(雷公藤)
  975. Apis mellifera L. ligusticaSpin.(意大利蜂)
  976. Ovis aries L. musimonPallas(绵羊)
  977. Oryza sativa L. Indica GroupKato(稻)
  978. Oryza sativa L. Japonica GroupKoern.(稻)
  979. Apis mellifera L. melliferaL.(德国蜜蜂)
  980. Populus tremula x Populus tremuloides L. --(欧美山杨杂种)
  981. Triticum aestivum L. spelta(L.) Thell.(斯卑尔脱小麦)
  982. Triticum aestivum L. compactum(Host) Mackey(密穗小麦)
  983. Triticum aestivum L. macha(Dekapr. & A.M.Menabde) Mackey(马卡小麦)
  984. Hordeum vulgare L. spontaneum(K.Koch) Thell.(大麦)
  985. Triticum aestivum L. sphaerococcumPercival) Mackey(印度圆粒小麦)
  986. Imperata cylindrica Beauv. --(白茅)
  987. Apis mellifera L. carnicaPollmann(卡尼鄂拉蜂)
  988. Hordeum vulgare L. vulgare-(大麦)
  989. Populus tremula L. --(欧洲山杨)
  990. Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill. --(五味子)
  991. Syringa reticulata (Bl.) Hara --(暴马丁香)
  992. Hordeum vulgare L. agriocrithonA.E.Aberg(大麦)
  993. Apis mellifera L. caucasicaPollmann(高加索蜜蜂)
  994. Gallus gallus L. spadiceusBonnaterre(原鸡)
  995. Gallus gallus L. bankivaTemminck(原鸡)
  996. Gallus gallus L. gallusL.(原鸡)
  997. Apis mellifera L. scutellataLepeletier(非洲蜂)
  998. Apis mellifera L. cypriaPollmann(塞浦路斯蜜蜂)
  999. Apis mellifera L. syriacaSkorikov(叙利亚蜂)
  1000. Phyllostachys nigra (Lodd.) Munro --(紫竹)
  1001. Apis mellifera L. lamarckiiCockerell(埃及蜂)
  1002. Apis mellifera L. iberiensisEngel(西方蜂)
  1003. Apis mellifera L. intermissavon Buttel-Reepen(突尼斯蜜蜂)
  1004. Vitex negundo L. --(黄荆)
  1005. Gallus gallus L. murghiRobinson & Kloss(原鸡)
  1006. Codonopsis nervosa (Chipp) Nannf. var. macrantha(Nannf.) Hong et L. M. Ma(脉花党参)
  1007. Dendrobium acinaciforme Roxb. --(剑叶石斛)
  1008. Dendrobium aduncum Lindl. ex Wall. --(钩状石斛)
  1009. Dendrobium aurantiacum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. --(金草石斛)
  1010. Dendrobium bellatulum Rolfe --(矮石斛)
  1011. Dendrobium brymerianum Rchb. f. --(长苏石斛)
  1012. Dendrobium capillipes Rchb. f. --(短棒石斛)
  1013. Dendrobium cariniferum Rchb. f. --(翅萼石斛)
  1014. Dendrobium chrysanthum Wall. ex Lindl. --(束花石斛)
  1015. Schisandra sphenanthera Rehd. Et Wils. --(华中五味子)
  1016. Dendrobium crepidatum Lindl. & Paxton --(玫瑰石斛)
  1017. Dendrobium densiflorum Lindl. ex Wall. --(密花石斛)
  1018. Dendrobium draconis Rchb. f. --(龙石斛)
  1019. Dendrobium ellipsophyllum Tang & F.T.Wang --(椭圆叶石斛)
  1020. Dendrobium epidendropsis Kraenzl. --(扁平石斛)
  1021. Dendrobium erosum (Blume) Lindl. --(石斛属)
  1022. Dendrobium falconeri Hook. --(红鹂石斛)
  1023. Dendrobium gratiosissimum Rchb. f. --(美极石斛)
  1024. Dendrobium hercoglossum Rchb. f. --(重唇石斛)
  1025. Dendrobium heterocarpum Wall. ex Lindl. --(刀唇石斛)
  1026. Dendrobium jenkinsii Wall. ex Lindl. --(聚石斛)
  1027. Dendrobium lindleyi Steud. --(聚石斛)
  1028. Dendrobium loddigesii Rolfe --(美花石斛)
  1029. Dendrobium lohohense Tang et Wang --(罗河石斛)
  1030. Dendrobium longicornu Lindl. --(长距石斛)
  1031. Dendrobium moniliforme (Linn.) Sw. --(细茎石斛)
  1032. Dendrobium moschatum (Buch.-Ham.) Sw. --(杓唇石斛)
  1033. Schizonepeta tenuisfolia Briq. --(荆芥)
  1034. Dendrobium pendulum Roxb. --(肿节石斛)
  1035. Dendrobium primulinum Lindl. --(贝壳石斛)
  1036. Dendrobium salaccense (Blume) Lindl. --(竹枝石斛)
  1037. Dendrobium stuposum Lindl. --(叉唇石斛)
  1038. Dendrobium sulcatum Lindl. --(具槽石斛)
  1039. Dendrobium thyrsiflorum Rchb. f. --(球花石斛)
  1040. Dendrobium trigonopus Rchb. f. --(翅梗石斛)
  1041. Dendrobium williamsonii Day et Rchb. f. --(黑毛石斛)
  1042. Dendrobium wilsonii Rolfe --(广东石斛)
  1043. Epimedium acuminatum Franch. --(粗毛淫羊藿)
  1044. Epimedium alpinum L. --(高山淫羊藿)
  1045. Epimedium brachyrrhizum Stearn --(短茎淫羊藿)
  1046. Epimedium chlorandrum Stearn --(绿药淫羊藿)
  1047. Epimedium davidii Franch. --(华西淫羊藿)
  1048. Epimedium diphyllum Graham --(梅花淫羊藿)
  1049. Epimedium dolichostemon Stearn --(长蕊淫羊藿)
  1050. Epimedium epsteinii Stearn --(紫距淫羊藿)
  1051. Epimedium franchetii Stearn --(木鱼坪淫羊藿)
  1052. Epimedium grandiflorum C.Morren --(淫羊藿)
  1053. Epimedium leptorrhizum Stearn --(黔岭淫羊藿)
  1054. Epimedium ogisui Stearn --(芦山淫羊藿)
  1055. Epimedium pauciflorum K.C.Yen --(少花淫羊藿)
  1056. Epimedium pubigerum (DC.) C.Morren & Decne. --(柔毛淫羊藿)
  1057. Epimedium rhizomatosum Stearn --(强茎淫羊藿)
  1058. Epimedium sempervirens Nakai ex F.Maek. --(常绿淫羊藿)
  1059. Epimedium simplicifolium T.S.Ying --(单叶淫羊藿)
  1060. Flickingeria bicolor Z.H.Tsi & S.C.Chen --(二色金石斛)
  1061. Mirabilis jalapa L. --(紫苿莉)
  1062. Panax trifolius L. --(三叶参)
  1063. Pholidota cantonensis Rolfe --(石仙桃)
  1064. Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume --(钻喙兰)
  1065. Swertia chirayta H.Karst. --(印度獐芽菜)
  1066. Swertia franchetiana Harry Smith --(抱茎獐芽菜)
  1067. Swertia mussotii Franchet --(川西獐芽菜)
  1068. Swertia wolfangiana Gruning --(华北獐芽菜)
  1069. Vancouveria planipetala Calloni --(小花范库弗)
  1070. Pueraria montana (Lour.) Merr. --(山葛)
  1071. Ptyas mucosus L. --(南蛇)
  1072. Python molurus L. --(缅甸蟒)
  1073. Ophiophagus hannah Cantor --(过山乌)
  1074. Naja naja L. --(眼镜蛇)
  1075. Rhodiola kirilowii (Regel) Maximowicz --(狭叶红景天)
  1076. Rhodiola algida (Ledeb.) Fischer et Meyer --(唐古特红景天)
  1077. Rhodiola bupleuroides (Wallich ex J. D. Hooker & Thomson) S. H. Fu --(柴胡红景天)
  1078. Rhodiola fastigiata (J. D. Hooker & Thomson) S. H. Fu --(长鞭红景天)
  1079. Rhodiola yunnanensis (Franchet) S. H. Fu --(云南红景天)
  1080. Bergenia purpurascens (Hook.f. & Thomson) Engl. --(岩白菜)
  1081. Mirabilis himalaica (Edgew.) Heimerl --(喜马拉雅紫苿莉)
  1082. Anisodus tanguticus (Maxim.) Pascher --(山良菪)
  1083. Caragana tibetica Kom. --(藏锦鸡儿)
  1084. Caragana jubata (Pall.) Poir. --(鬼箭锦鸡儿)
  1085. Caragana franchetiana Kom. --(云南锦鸡儿)
  1086. Sabina chinensis (L.) Antoine --(圆柏)
  1087. Sabina saltuaria (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) W.C Cheng & W.T.Wang --(方枝柏)
  1088. Sabina pingii (W.C.Cheng ex Ferre) W.C.Cheng & W.T.Wang --(香柏)
  1089. Cupressus duclouxiana Hickel --(滇柏)
  1090. Eurycorymbus cavaleriei (H.Lev.) Rehder & Hand.-Mazz. --(伞花木)
  1091. Zehneria indica (Lour.) Keraudren --(马儿)
  1092. Schizostachyum chinense Rendle --(华思劳竹)
  1093. Ulva lactuca L. --(石莼)
  1094. Schoepfia chinensis Gardn. et Champ. --(华南青皮木)
  1095. Tupistra sp. - --(开口箭属植物)
  1096. Torilis scabra (Thunb.) DC. --(窃衣)
  1097. Tibicen flammatus (Dist.) --(焰螓蝉)
  1098. Cicada flammata Dist. --(山蝉)
  1099. Strobilanthes forrestii Diels --(腺毛马蓝)
  1100. Serratula chinensis S. Moore. --(华麻花头)
  1101. Scirpus yagara Ohwi --(荆三棱)
  1102. Saussurea medusa Maxim. --(水母雪莲)
  1103. Psychotria serpens L. --(蔓九节)
  1104. Pseudodrynaria coronans (Wall.) Ching --(崖姜蕨)
  1105. Polygonum plebeium R. Brown --(腋花蓼)
  1106. Polycarpaea corymbosa (L. ) Lam. --(白鼓钉)
  1107. Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) D. Don --(罗汉松)
  1108. Pistia stratiotes L. --(大薸)
  1109. Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ) Steud. --(毛泡桐)
  1110. Paederia scandens (Lour.) Merr. --(鸡屎藤)
  1111. Schoepfia jasminodora Sieb. et Zucc. --(青皮木)
  1112. Opisthoplatia orientalis Burmeister --(东方厚片蠊)
  1113. Magnolia coco (Lour. ) DC. --(夜合花)
  1114. Luffa acutangula (Linn.) Roxb. --(棱角丝瓜)
  1115. Lithospermum erythrorhizon Sieb. et Zucc. --(紫草)
  1116. Jasminum giraldii Diels --(黄素馨)
  1117. Hygrophila megalanta Merr. --(大花水蓑衣)
  1118. Gypsophila oldhamiana Miq. --(丝石竹)
  1119. Gerbera piloselloides (L. ) Cass. --(毛大丁草)
  1120. Gentiana loureirii (G. Don) Griseb. --(华南龙胆)
  1121. Flour - --(面粉)
  1122. Scolopendra subspinipes mutilans L. Koch --(少棘巨蜈蚣)
  1123. Fagopyrum esculentum Moench --(荞麦)
  1124. Eriocaulon sexangulare L. --(华南谷精草)
  1125. Eriocaulon wallichianum Mart. --(华南谷精草)
  1126. Epimeredi indica (L.) Rothm. --(广防风)
  1127. Ephemerantha fimbriatum (BL.) P. E. Hunt et Summ. --(流苏金石斛)
  1128. Edgeworthia chrysantha Lindl. --(结香)
  1129. Cuscuta japonica Choisy --(日本菟丝子)
  1130. Cuora amboinensis (Guenther) --(马来闭壳龟)
  1131. Costus speciosus (Koen.) Smith --(闭鞘姜)
  1132. Cleistocalyx operculatus (Roxb.) Merr. et Perry --(水翁)
  1133. Brainea insignis (Hook.) J. Smith --(苏铁蕨)
  1134. Artemisia lactiflora Wall. ex DC. --(白苞蒿)
  1135. Aristolochia manshuriensis Kom. --(东北马兜铃)
  1136. Aristolochia fangchi Y. C. Wu ex L. D. Chou et S. M. Hwang --(广防己)
  1137. Anisopappus chinensis Hook. et Arn. --(山黄菊)
  1138. Abrus precatorius L. --(相思子)
  1139. Abrus mollis Hance --(毛相思子)
  1140. Stemona parviflora C.H.Wright --(细花百部)
  1141. Stemona kerrii Craib --(百部属)
  1142. Stemona collinsae Craib --(百部属)
  1143. Asparagus filicinus Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don --(羊齿天门冬)
  1144. Gentiana rhodantha Franch. --(红花龙胆)
  1145. Bosistoa medicinalis (F. Muell.) T. G. Hartley --(芸香科)
  1146. Dinosperma melanophloia (C. T. White) T. G. Hartley --(芸香科)
  1147. Evodia daniellii (Benn.) Hemsl. --(河北吴茱萸)
  1148. Evodia glabrifolia (Champ. ex Benth.) Huang --(贼子树)
  1149. Evodia hortensis J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. --(吴茱萸属)
  1150. Evodia hylandii T. G. Hartley --(吴茱萸属)
  1151. Evodia pubifolia T. G. Hartley --(吴茱萸属)
  1152. Evodia trichotoma (Lour.) Pierre --(山吴萸)
  1153. Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin --(芸香科)
  1154. Melicope bonwickii (F. Muell.) T. G. Hartley --(蜜茱萸属)
  1155. Melicope elleryana (F. Muell.) T. G. Hartley --(蜜茱萸属)
  1156. Melicope rubra (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) T. G. Hartley --(蜜茱萸属)
  1157. Melicope ternata J. R. Forst. & G. Forst. hybrid --(蜜茱萸属)
  1158. Melicope vitiflora (F. Muell.) T. G. Hartley --(蜜茱萸属)
  1159. Orixa japonica Thunb. --(日本常山)
  1160. Phellodendron sachalinense Sargent --(黄檗属)
  1161. Pitaviaster haplophyllus (F. Muell.) T. G. Hartley --(芸香科)
  1162. Ruta graveolens L. --(芸香)
  1163. Melicope triphylla Merr. --(蜜茱萸属)
  1164. Tetradium austrosinensis (Hand.-Mazz.) T. G. Hartley --(华南吴茱萸)
  1165. Zanthoxylum americanum Mill. --(花椒属)
  1166. Zanthoxylum armatum DC. --(花椒属)
  1167. Zanthoxylum avicennae (Lam.) DC. --(鹰不泊)
  1168. Zanthoxylum piperitum DC. --(花椒属)
  1169. Zanthoxylum simulans Hance --(野花椒)
  1170. Dysosma pleiantha Woodson --(六角莲)
  1171. Dysosma veitchii (Hemsl. & Wils.) L.K.Fu --(川八角莲)
  1172. Dysosma versipellis (Hance) M.Cheng --(八角莲)
  1173. Tripterygium doianum Ohwi --(雷公藤属)
  1174. Tripterygium forrestii Loesener --(雷公藤属)
  1175. Scrophularia ningpoensis Hemsl. --(玄参)
  1176. Tripterygium regelii Sprague & Takeda --(东北雷公藤)
  1177. Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi --(黄芩)
  1178. Aristolochia kaempferi Willd. --(大叶马兜铃)
  1179. Aristolochia mollissima Hance --(棉毛马兜铃)
  1180. Cocculus orbiculatus C.K.Schneid. --(木防己)
  1181. Solanum dulcamara L. --(千年不烂心)
  1182. Scutellaria barbata D.Don --(半枝莲)
  1183. Cardiocrinum giganteum (Wall.) Mak. --(荞麦叶大百合)
  1184. Cardiocrinum yunanense (Leicht.ex Elwes)Stearn --(云南大百合)
  1185. Dioscorea cirrhosa Lour. --(薯莨)
  1186. Securidaca inappendiculata Hassk. --(蝉翼藤)
  1187. Vladimiria berardioides (Franch.) Ling --(厚叶木香)
  1188. Hedyotis acutangula Champ. ex Benth. --(金草)
  1189. Hedyotis auricularia L. --(耳草)
  1190. Hedyotis biflora (L.) Lam --(双花耳草)
  1191. Hedyotis bracteosa Hance --(大苞耳草)
  1192. Hedyotis consanguinea Hance --(拟金耳)
  1193. Hedyotis corymbosa (L.) Lam --(水线草)
  1194. Hedyotis costata (Roxb.) Kurz --(脉耳草)
  1195. Hedyotis effusa Hance --(鼎湖耳草)
  1196. Hedyotis pinifolia Wall. ex Hook. f. --(松叶耳草)
  1197. Hedyotis tenelliflora Blume --(纤花耳草)
  1198. Hedyotis verticillata (L.) Lam --(粗叶耳草)
  1199. Hedyotis yangchunensis W.C. Ko and Zhang --(阳春耳草)
  1200. Cinnamomum burmannii (Lecomte) N.Chao --(阴香)
  1201. Cinnamomum cassia Chu. var. nov. macrophyllum-(大叶清化桂)
  1202. Cinnamomum japonicum Siebold --(天竺桂)
  1203. Cinnamomum mairei H.Lév. --(银叶桂)
  1204. Cinnamomum wilsonii Gamble --(川桂)
  1205. Cinnamomum zeylanicum Nees --(锡兰桂)
  1206. Strychnos angustiflora Benth. --(牛眼马钱)
  1207. Strychnos cathayensis Merr. --(华马钱)
  1208. Strychnos umbellata Merr. --(伞花马钱)
  1209. Strychnos wallichiana Benth. --(长籽马钱)
  1210. Campanumoea javanica Blume japonica-(金钱豹 )
  1211. Codonopsis canescens Nannf. --(灰毛党参)
  1212. Codonopsis clematidea C.B.Clarke --(新疆党参)
  1213. Codonopsis subglobosa W.W.Sm. --(球花党参)
  1214. Codonopsis tubulosa Kom. --(管花党参)
  1215. Clematis finetiana H.Lév. & Vaniot --(山木通)
  1216. Clematis uncinata Champ. ex Benth. --(柱果铁线连)
  1217. Aconitum coreanum H.Lev. --(黄花乌头)
  1218. Aconitum hemsleyanum E.Pritz. Ex Diels --(瓜叶乌头)
  1219. Aconitum nagarum Stapf --(保山乌头)
  1220. Aconitum vilmorinianum Kom. --(昆明乌头)
  1221. Selaginella kraussiana (Kunze) A.Braun --(地柏)
  1222. Selaginella uncinata (Desv.) Spring --(翠云草)
  1223. Skimmia anquetilia N. P. Taylor & A. Shaw --(茵芋属)
  1224. Skimmia japonica Thunb. --(深红茵芋)
  1225. Skimmia laureola (DC.) Sieb. et Zucc. ex Walp. --(月桂茵芋)
  1226. Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf. --(枸橘)
  1227. Casimiroa edulis S.Watson --(白柿)
  1228. Severinia buxifolia Ten. --(酒饼簕)
  1229. Clausena lansium Skeels --(黄皮)
  1230. Toddalia asiatica Lam. --(飞龙掌血)
  1231. Ptelea trifoliata L. --(三叶椒)
  1232. Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley --(山油柑属)
  1233. Acronychia crassipetala T.G.Hartley --(山油柑属)
  1234. Acronychia laevis Forst. --(山油柑属)
  1235. Acronychia pedunculata Miq. --(降真香)
  1236. Acronychia sp. WSP-2005 - --(山油柑属)
  1237. Acronychia vestita F.Muell. --(山油柑属)
  1238. Citrus sp. WSP-2005 - --(柑橘属)
  1239. Melicope pteleifolia (Champ. ex Benth.) T.G.Hartley --(三桠苦)
  1240. Murraya kwangsiensis (C.C.Huang) C.C.Huang --(广西九里香)
  1241. Phellodendron chinense Schneid glabriusculum-(黄檗属)
  1242. Phellodendron lavallei Dode --(黄檗属)
  1243. Ptelea trifoliata L. polyadenia-(榆桔)
  1244. Ptelea trifoliata L. angustifolia-(榆橘属)
  1245. Ptelea cognata Greene --(榆橘属)
  1246. Skimmia reevesiana R.Fortune --(深红茵芋)
  1247. Tetradium trichotomum Lour. --(吴茱萸属)
  1248. Toddalia sp. WSP-2005 - --(飞龙掌血属)
  1249. Zanthoxylum stenophyllum Hemsl. --(狭叶花椒)
  1250. Skimmia multinervia C.C.Huang --(多脉茵芋)
  1251. Sedum sarmentosum Bunge --(垂盆草)
  1252. Selaginella doedeleinii Hieron --(深绿卷柏)
  1253. Selaginella pulvinata (Hook. Et Grev.) Maxim --(垫状卷柏)
  1254. Selaginella tamariscina (Beauv.) Spring --(卷柏)
  1255. Selenarctos thibetanus Cuvier --(黑熊)
  1256. Semiaquilegia adoxoides (DC.) Makino --(天葵)
  1257. Senecio cannabifolius Less. --(寛叶返魂草)
  1258. Senecio cannahifolius Less. var. integrifolius(Koidz.) Kitag.(单叶返魂草)
  1259. Senecio scandens Buch.-Ham. --(千里光)
  1260. Sepia esculenta Hoyle --(金乌贼)
  1261. Sepiella maindroni de Rochebrune --(无针乌贼)
  1262. Sesamum indicum L. --(脂麻)
  1263. Setaria italica (L.) Beauv. --(栗)
  1264. Siegesbeckia glabrescens Makino --(毛梗豨莶)
  1265. Siegesbeckia orientalis L. --(豨莶)
  1266. Siegesbeckia pubescens Makino --(腺梗豨莶)
  1267. Silybum marianum (L.)Gaertn. --(水飞蓟)
  1268. Sinapis alba L. --(白芥)
  1269. Sinocalamus beecheyanus (Munro) McClure var. pubescensP.F.Li(大头典竹)
  1270. Sinomenium acutum (Thunb.) Rehd. Et Wils. --(青藤)
  1271. Sinomenium acutum (Thunb.) Rehd. Et Wils. var. cinereumRehd. Et Wils.(毛青藤)
  1272. Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) Ying --(桃儿七)
  1273. Siphonostegia chinensis Benth. --(阴行草)
  1274. Siraitia grosvenorii (Swingle)C. Jeffrey ex A. M. Lu et Z. Y. Zhang --(罗汉果)
  1275. Smilax china L. --(菝葜)
  1276. Smilax glabra Roxb. --(光叶菝葜)
  1277. Smilax riparia A. DC. --(牛尾菜)
  1278. Smilax scobinicaulis C. H. Wright --(短梗菝葜)
  1279. Smilax siobold Miq. --(华东菝葜)
  1280. Smilax stans Maxim. --(鞘柄菝葜/翘柄菝葜)
  1281. Solanum indicum L. --(刺天茄)
  1282. Solanum lyratum Thunb. --(白英)
  1283. Solanum melongena L. --(茄)
  1284. Solanum nigrum L. --(龙葵)
  1285. Solanum surattense Burm. f. --(牛茄子)
  1286. Solanum torvum Swartz. --(水茄)
  1287. Solanum xanthocarpum Schrad. et Wendl. --(黄果茄)
  1288. Solenognathus hardwickii (Gray) --(刁海龙)
  1289. Solidago decurrens Lour. --(一枝黄花)
  1290. Sonchus arvensis L. --(苣荬菜)
  1291. Sophora flavescens Ait. --(苦参)
  1292. Sophora japonica L. --(槐)
  1293. Rosa multiflora - var. cathayensis-(-)
  1294. Prunus persica - f duplex-(-)
  1295. Prunus persica - f compressa-(-)
  1296. Triticum aestivum - var. vavilovii-(-)
  1297. Apis mellifera - adami-(-)
  1298. Apis mellifera - anatoliaca-(-)
  1299. Apis mellifera - iberica-(-)
  1300. Apis mellifera - macedonica-(-)
  1301. Apis mellifera - sicula-(-)
  1302. Prunus persica - var. nucipersica-(-)
  1303. Prunus persica - var. potaninii-(-)
  1304. Apis mellifera - meda-(-)
  1305. Camellia sinensis - f formosensis-(-)
  1306. Camellia sinensis - var. sinensis-(-)
  1307. Triticum aestivum - var. albirubrinflatum-(-)
  1308. Prunus persica - f scleropersica-(-)
  1309. Vitis vinifera - subsp caucasica-(-)
  1310. Vitis vinifera - subsp silvestris-(-)
  1311. Cucumis melo - var. cantalupensis-(-)
  1312. Sophora tonkinensis Gagnep. --(越南槐)
  1313. Cervus elaphus - canadensis-(-)
  1314. Cervus elaphus - nelsoni-(-)
  1315. Cervus elaphus - xanthopygus-(-)
  1316. Platycladus orientalis - flagelliformis-(-)
  1317. Cervus nippon - taiouanus-(-)
  1318. Haliotis diversicolor - aquatilis-(-)
  1319. Capsicum annuum - var. annuum-(-)
  1320. Raphanus sativus - var. niger-(-)
  1321. Sambucus racemosa - subsp sieboldiana-(-)
  1322. Cervus elaphus - hippelaphus-(-)
  1323. Sambucus racemosa - var. melanocarpa-(-)
  1324. Sambucus racemosa - subsp pubens-(-)
  1325. Sparganium stoloniferum Buch.-Ham. --(黑三棱)
  1326. Rubus idaeus - subsp strigosus-(-)
  1327. Cervus elaphus - roosevelti-(-)
  1328. Moschus berezovskii - caobangis-(-)
  1329. Moschus berezovskii - bijiangensis-(-)
  1330. Eucalyptus globulus - subsp globulus-(-)
  1331. Eucalyptus globulus - subsp bicostata-(-)
  1332. Equus asinus - somalicus-(-)
  1333. Daucus carota - subsp carota-(-)
  1334. Daucus carota - subsp gummifer-(-)
  1335. Daucus carota - subsp halophilus-(-)
  1336. Daucus carota - subsp maximus-(-)
  1337. Daucus carota - subsp sativus-(-)
  1338. Cervus elaphus - alashanicus-(-)
  1339. Cervus elaphus - kansuensis-(-)
  1340. Cervus elaphus - songaricus-(-)
  1341. Cervus elaphus - yarkandensis-(-)
  1342. Cervus nippon - dybowskii-(-)
  1343. Cervus nippon - aplodontus-(-)
  1344. Cervus nippon - hortulorum-(-)
  1345. Spatholobus suberectus Dunn --(密花豆)
  1346. Cervus nippon - nippon-(-)
  1347. Cervus nippon - pseudaxis-(-)
  1348. Apis cerana - indica-(-)
  1349. Prunus japonica - var. nakaii-(-)
  1350. Ophiopogon japonicus - var. japonicus-(-)
  1351. Ophiopogon japonicus - var. umbrosus-(-)
  1352. Bungarus multicinctus - multicinctus-(-)
  1353. Cinnamomum camphora - var. glaucescens-(-)
  1354. Syringa reticulata - subsp pekinensis-(-)
  1355. Haliotis diversicolor - supertexta-(-)
  1356. Cervus elaphus - atlanticus-(-)
  1357. Cervus elaphus - corsicanus-(-)
  1358. Cervus elaphus - hispanicus-(-)
  1359. Cervus elaphus - barbarus-(-)
  1360. Cervus elaphus - macneilli-(-)
  1361. Cervus nippon - centralis-(-)
  1362. Buxus microphylla - var. japonica-(-)
  1363. Melia azedarach - var. subtripinnata-(-)
  1364. Vigna angularis - var. nipponensis-(-)
  1365. Vigna angularis - var. angularis-(-)
  1366. Cervus nippon - sichuanicus-(-)
  1367. Cervus elaphus - bactrianus-(-)
  1368. Capsicum annuum - var. glabriusculum-(-)
  1369. Morus alba - var. multicaulis-(-)
  1370. Cervus elaphus - wallichi-(-)
  1371. Perilla frutescens - var. crispa-(-)
  1372. Daucus carota - subsp azoricus-(-)
  1373. Daucus carota - subsp drepanensis-(-)
  1374. Daucus carota - subsp gadecaei-(-)
  1375. Acorus tatarinowii - var. flavomarginatus-(-)
  1376. Cervus elaphus - maral-(-)
  1377. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp fluviatilis-(-)
  1378. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp yunnanensis-(-)
  1379. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp wolongensis-(-)
  1380. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp carpatica-(-)
  1381. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp mongolica-(-)
  1382. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp rhamnoides-(-)
  1383. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp turkestanica-(-)
  1384. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp sinensis-(-)
  1385. Chrysanthemum indicum - var. aromaticum-(-)
  1386. Rosa chinensis - var. spontanea-(-)
  1387. Panax japonicus - var. angustifolius-(-)
  1388. Ocimum gratissimum - var. gratissimum-(-)
  1389. Ocimum gratissimum - var. macrophyllum-(-)
  1390. Glehnia littoralis - subsp littoralis-(-)
  1391. Glehnia littoralis - subsp leiocarpa-(-)
  1392. Haliotis diversicolor - diversicolor-(-)
  1393. Sarcandra glabra - subsp brachystachys-(-)
  1394. Papaver somniferum - subsp setigerum-(-)
  1395. Cucumis melo - subsp agrestis-(-)
  1396. Cervus nippon - yesoensis-(-)
  1397. Morus alba - var. alba-(-)
  1398. Equisetum hyemale - subsp affine-(-)
  1399. Raphanus sativus - var. sativus-(-)
  1400. Citrullus lanatus - subsp vulgaris-(-)
  1401. Selenarctos thibetanus - mupinensis-(-)
  1402. Selenarctos thibetanus - ussuricus-(-)
  1403. Speranskia tuberculata (Bge.) Baill. --(地构叶)
  1404. Arisaema amurense - var. serratum-(-)
  1405. Acanthopanax senticosus - f inermis-(-)
  1406. Adenophora tetraphylla - var. japonica-(-)
  1407. Hypericum perforatum - subsp perforatum-(-)
  1408. Hypericum perforatum - subsp veronense-(-)
  1409. Raphanus sativus - var. raphanistroides-(-)
  1410. Rosa multiflora - var. adenochaeta-(-)
  1411. Adenophora stricta - subsp confusa-(-)
  1412. Ephedra sinica - var. pumila-(-)
  1413. Gentiana scabra - var. buergeri-(-)
  1414. Rhus chinensis - var. roxburghii-(-)
  1415. Smilax riparia - var. acuminata-(-)
  1416. Asparagus cochinchinensis - var. pygmaeus-(-)
  1417. Carthamus tinctorius - var. tinctorius-(-)
  1418. Brassica juncea - var. tumida-(-)
  1419. Brassica juncea - var. multiceps-(-)
  1420. Acorus calamus - var. angustatus-(-)
  1421. Cervus nippon - yakushimae-(-)
  1422. Plantago asiatica - var. densiuscula-(-)
  1423. Cervus elaphus - sibiricus-(-)
  1424. Cucumis melo - var. inodorus-(-)
  1425. Bupleurum longiradiatum - f australe-(-)
  1426. Bupleurum marginatum - var. stenophyllum-(-)
  1427. Stachyurus chinensis - var. latus-(-)
  1428. Brassica juncea - var. napiformis-(-)
  1429. Brassica juncea - var. crassicaulis-(-)
  1430. Brassica juncea - var. strumata-(-)
  1431. Brassica juncea - var. rugosa-(-)
  1432. Brassica juncea - var. multisecta-(-)
  1433. Brassica juncea - var. utilis-(-)
  1434. Brassica juncea - var. gracilis-(-)
  1435. Asarum sieboldii - f maculatum-(-)
  1436. Asarum sieboldii - f sieboldii-(-)
  1437. Equisetum hyemale - subsp hyemale-(-)
  1438. Dioscorea nipponica - subsp rosthornii-(-)
  1439. Selenarctos thibetanus - japonicus-(-)
  1440. Perilla frutescens - var. arguta-(-)
  1441. Perilla frutescens - var. auriculatodentata-(-)
  1442. Sambucus racemosa - subsp kamtschatica-(-)
  1443. Elaphe taeniura - grabowskyi-(-)
  1444. Elaphe taeniura - taeniura-(-)
  1445. Nelumbo nucifera - subsp nucifera-(-)
  1446. Selenarctos thibetanus - formosanus-(-)
  1447. Gentiana triflora - var. japonica-(-)
  1448. Cucumis melo - subsp melo-(-)
  1449. Salvia miltiorrhiza - f alba-(-)
  1450. Foeniculum vulgare - var. dulce-(-)
  1451. Commelina communis - var. ludens-(-)
  1452. Prunus mume - var. pallescens-(-)
  1453. Prunus mume - var. pleiocarpa-(-)
  1454. Asarum sieboldii - var. cornutum-(-)
  1455. Selenarctos thibetanus - thibetanus-(-)
  1456. Cervus nippon - mageshimae-(-)
  1457. Ailanthus altissima - var. tanakai-(-)
  1458. Raphanus sativus - var. caudatus-(-)
  1459. Prunus armeniaca - var. armeniaca-(-)
  1460. Chrysanthemum indicum - var. iyoense-(-)
  1461. Chrysanthemum indicum - var. maruyamanum-(-)
  1462. Salvia miltiorrhiza - var. miltiorrhiza-(-)
  1463. Hippophae rhamnoides - subsp gyantsensis-(-)
  1464. Cremastra appendiculata - var. variabilis-(-)
  1465. Centipeda minima - subsp minima-(-)
  1466. Pinus tabulieformis - var. henryi-(-)
  1467. Citrullus lanatus - subsp mucosospermus-(-)
  1468. Astragalus mongholicus - var. dahuricus-(-)
  1469. Foeniculum vulgare - var. vulgare-(-)
  1470. Vitex trifolia - subsp litoralis-(-)
  1471. Vitex trifolia - subsp trifolia-(-)
  1472. Atractylodes lancea - subsp luotianensis-(-)
  1473. Gentiana dahurica - var. dahurica-(-)
  1474. Gentiana macrophylla - var. fetissowii-(-)
  1475. Atractylodes chinensis - var. liaotungensis-(-)
  1476. Citrus sinensis - var. brasiliensis-(-)
  1477. Rosa multiflora - var. carnea-(-)
  1478. Aloe barbadensis - var. chinensis-(-)
  1479. Ursus arctos - syriacus-(-)
  1480. Lysionotus pauciflorus - var. ikedae-(-)
  1481. Astragalus membranaceus - f pallidipurpureus-(-)
  1482. Brassica juncea - var. foliosa-(-)
  1483. Brassica juncea - var. gemmifera-(-)
  1484. Brassica juncea - var. juncea-(-)
  1485. Aconitum carmichaeli - var. hwangshanicum-(-)
  1486. Aconitum carmichaeli - var. pubescens-(-)
  1487. Aconitum carmichaeli - var. tripartitum-(-)
  1488. Aconitum carmichaeli - var. truppelianum-(-)
  1489. Aconitum tanguticum - var. trichocarpum-(-)
  1490. Ocimum gratissimum - var. suave-(-)
  1491. Begonia palmata - var. bowringiana-(-)
  1492. Pinus tabulieformis - var. tabuliformis-(-)
  1493. Agrimonia pilosa - var. pilosa-(-)
  1494. Akebia trifoliata - subsp trifoliata-(-)
  1495. Prunus davidiana - var. davidiana-(-)
  1496. Prunus mume - var. mume-(-)
  1497. Crataegus pinnatifida - var. pinnatifida-(-)
  1498. Gardenia jasminoides - var. grandiflora-(-)
  1499. Gueldenstaedtia verna - subsp multiflora-(-)
  1500. Pinus massoniana - var. massoniana-(-)
  1501. Prinsepia uniflora - var. uniflora-(-)
  1502. Vitex negundo - var. negundo-(-)
  1503. Foeniculum vulgare - subsp piperitum-(-)
  1504. Fritillaria unibracteata - var. longinectarea-(-)
  1505. Manis pentadactyla - pentadactyla-(-)
  1506. Sophora tonkinensis - var. polyphylla-(-)
  1507. Kaempferia galanga - var. latifolia-(-)
  1508. Euonymus fortunei - var. radicans-(-)
  1509. Lonicera japonica - var. chinensis-(-)
  1510. Trachelospermum jasminoides - var. pubescens-(-)
  1511. Platycodon grandiflorum - f albiflorus-(-)
  1512. Coptis chinensis - var. brevisepala-(-)
  1513. Apis cerana - cerana-(-)
  1514. Cucumis melo - var. flexuosus-(-)
  1515. Prunus davidiana - var. potaninii-(-)
  1516. Smilax china - var. kuru-(-)
  1517. Rosa cymosa - var. cymosa-(-)
  1518. Rosa cymosa - var. semperflorens-(-)
  1519. Triticum aestivum - var. duhamelianum-(-)
  1520. Triticum aestivum - subsp. yunnanense-(-)
  1521. Triticum aestivum - subsp. tibeticum-(-)
  1522. Cervus nippon - kopschi-(-)
  1523. Triticum aestivum - var. arduini-(-)
  1524. Triticum aestivum - var. album-(-)
  1525. Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. --(紫萍)
  1526. Stachyurus chinensis Franch. --(中国旌节花)
  1527. Stachyurus himalaicus Hook.f. et Thoms. --(喜马山旌节花)
  1528. Statilia maculata (Thunberg) --(小刀螂)
  1529. Stauntonia chinensis DC. --(野木瓜)
  1530. Steleophaga plancyi (Boleny) --(冀地鳖)
  1531. Stellaria dichotoma L. var. lanceolataBge.(银柴胡)
  1532. Stemona japonica (Bl.) Miq. --(蔓生百部)
  1533. Stemona sessilifolia (Miq.) Miq. --(直立百部)
  1534. Stemona tuberosa Lour. --(对叶百部)
  1535. Stephania tetrandra S. Moore --(粉防己)
  1536. Sterculia lychnophora Hance --(胖大海)
  1537. Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Hemsl. --(甜叶菊)
  1538. Streptocaulon griffibhii Hook. f. --(马莲鞍)
  1539. Strychnos nux-vomica L. --(马钱)
  1540. Styrax tonkinensis (Pierre) Craib ex hart. --(白花树)
  1541. Sus scrofa domestica Brisson. --(猪)
  1542. Swertia mileensis T. N. Ho et W. L. Shih --(青叶胆)
  1543. Swertia pseudochinensis Hara --(瘤毛獐牙菜)
  1544. Syngnathoides biaculeatus (Bloch) --(拟海龙)
  1545. Syngnathus acus Linnaeus --(尖海龙)
  1546. Syringa dilatata Nakai --(朝鲜丁香)
  1547. Syringa oblate Lindl. --(紫丁香)
  1548. Syringa pinnatifolia Hemsl. --(羽叶丁香)
  1549. Syringa reticulata (Bl.) Hara var. mandshurica(Maxim.) Hara(暴马丁香)
  1550. Syringa vulgaris L. --(洋丁香)
  1551. Tabanus bivittatus Matsumura --(复带虻)
  1552. Tacca esquirolii (Lévl.) Rehd. --(箭根薯)
  1553. Tamarix chinensis Lour. --(柽柳)
  1554. Taraxacum mongolicum Hand.-Mazz. --(蒲公英)
  1555. Taraxacum sinicum Kitag. --(碱地蒲公英)
  1556. Taxillus chinensis (DC.) Danser --(桑寄生)
  1557. Tenodera sinensis Saussure --(昆虫大刀螂)
  1558. Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb. --(毗黎勒)
  1559. Terminalia chebula Retz. --(诃子)
  1560. Terminalia chebula Retz. var. tomentellaKurt.(绒毛诃子)
  1561. Tetrapanax papyriferus (Hook.) K. Koch --(通脱木)
  1562. Thalictrum aguilegilolium L. var. sibiricumRegel et Tiling(唐松草)
  1563. Thalictrum cultratum Wall --(高原唐松草)
  1564. Thalictrum foliolosunt DC. --(多叶唐松草)
  1565. Thalictrum glandulosissimum (Fin. et Gagn.) W. T. Wang et S. H. Wang --(金丝马尾连)
  1566. Thlaspi arvense L. --(菥蓂)
  1567. Tinospora capillipes Gagnep. --(金果榄)
  1568. Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Miers --(心叶寛筋藤)
  1569. Tinospora sagittata (Oliv.) Gagnep. --(青牛胆)
  1570. Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merr. --(寛筋藤)
  1571. Torreya grandis Fort. --(榧)
  1572. Toxicodendron vernicifluum (Stokes) F. A. Barkl. --(漆树)
  1573. Trachelospermum jasminoides (Lindl.) Lem. --(络石)
  1574. Trachycarpus fortunei (Hook. f.) H. Wendl. --(棕榈)
  1575. Trapa bispinosa Roxb. --(菱)
  1576. Trapa maximowiczii Korsch. --(细果野菱)
  1577. Tribulus terrestris L. --(蒺藜)
  1578. Trichosanthes kirilowii Maxim. --(栝楼)
  1579. Trichosanthes rosthornii harms --(双边栝楼)
  1580. Trigonella foenum-graecum L. --(胡芦巴)
  1581. Trionyx sinensis Wiegmann --(鳖)
  1582. Tripterygium hypoglaucum Hutch. --(昆明山海棠)
  1583. Triticum aestivum L. --(小麦)
  1584. Trogopterus xanthipes Milne-Edwards --(复齿鼯鼠)
  1585. Trollius chinensis Bge. --(金莲花)
  1586. Turpinia arguta Seem. --(山香圆)
  1587. Tussilago farfara L. --(款冬)
  1588. Typha angustifolia L. --(水烛香蒲)
  1589. Typha orientalis Presl --(东方香蒲)
  1590. Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd. ) Blume --(鞭檐犁头尖)
  1591. Typhonium giganteum Engl. --(独角莲)
  1592. Uncaria hirsuta Havil. --(毛钩藤)
  1593. Uncaria macrophylla Wall. --(大叶钩藤)
  1594. Uncaria rhynchophylla (Miq.) Jacks. --(钩藤)
  1595. Uncaria sessilifructus Roxb. --(无柄果钩藤)
  1596. Uncaria sinensis (Oliv.) Havil. --(华钩藤)
  1597. Urena lobata L. --(肖梵天花)
  1598. Ursus arctos Linnaeus --(棕熊)
  1599. Vaccaria segetalis (Neck.) Garcke --(麦蓝菜)
  1600. Valeriana jatamansi Jones --(蜘蛛香)
  1601. Verbena officinalis L. --(马鞭草)
  1602. Vespa manifica Smith --(胡蜂)
  1603. Vespertilio superans Thomas --(东方蝙蝠)
  1604. Vicia amoena Fisch. Ex C. A. Mey --(山野豌豆)
  1605. Vicia amoena Fisch var. sericeaKitag.(毛山野豌豆)
  1606. Vicia amoena Fisch. var. angustaFreyn.(狭山野豌豆)
  1607. Vicia cracca L. --(广东野豌豆)
  1608. Vicia pseudo-orobus Fisch. et Mey --(假香野豌豆)
  1609. Vigna angularis Ohwi et Ohashi --(赤豆)
  1610. Vigna umbeuata Ohwi et Ohashi --(赤小豆)
  1611. Viola yedoensis Makino --(紫花地丁)
  1612. Viscum coloratum (Komar.) Nakai --(槲寄生)
  1613. Vitex negundo L. var. cannabifolia(Sieb. Et Zucc.) Hand. –Mazz.(牡荆)
  1614. Vitex trifolia L. --(蔓荆)
  1615. Vitex trifolia L. var. simplicifoliaCham.(单叶蔓荆)
  1616. Vitis vinifera L. --(葡萄)
  1617. Vladimiria souliei (Franch.) Ling --(川木香)
  1618. Vladimiria souliei (Franch.) Ling var. cinereaLing(灰毛川木香)
  1619. Whitmania acranulata Whitman --(柳叶蚂蟥)
  1620. Whitmania pigra Whitman --(蚂蟥)
  1621. Cucumis sativus - var. sativus-(-)
  1622. Polygonum aviculare - subsp. aviculare-(-)
  1623. Polygonum aviculare - subsp. neglectum-(-)
  1624. Polygonum aviculare - var. fusco-ochreatum-(-)
  1625. Polygonum aviculare - subsp. buxiforme-(-)
  1626. Solanum nigrum - subsp. nigrum-(-)
  1627. Cucumis sativus - var. hardwickii-(-)
  1628. Polygonum cuspidatum - var. terminalis-(-)
  1629. Polygonum multiflorum - var. angulata-(-)
  1630. Polygonum multiflorum - var. ciliinervis-(-)
  1631. Polygonum multiflorum - var. hypoleuca-(-)
  1632. Duchesnea indica - var. indica-(-)
  1633. Boehmeria nivea - var. viridula-(-)
  1634. Boehmeria nivea - var. nivea-(-)
  1635. Boehmeria nivea - var. nipononivea-(-)
  1636. Boehmeria nivea - var. tenacissima-(-)
  1637. Rubus parvifolius - var. taquetii-(-)
  1638. Vigna umbeuata - var. umbellata-(-)
  1639. Vigna umbeuata - var. gracilis-(-)
  1640. Polygonatum odoratum - var. pluriflorum-(-)
  1641. Allium cepa - var. aggregatum-(-)
  1642. Bubalus bubalis - bubalis-(-)
  1643. Emilia sonchifolia - var. javanica-(-)
  1644. Kalimeris indica - var. pinnatifidus-(-)
  1645. Morinda officinalis - var. hirsuta-(-)
  1646. Clinopodium chinense - var. parviflorum-(-)
  1647. Wikstroemia indica G. A. Mey. --(了哥王)
  1648. Xanthium sibiricum Patr. --(苍耳)
  1649. Zanthoxylum bungeanum Maxim. --(花椒)
  1650. Zanthoxylum dissitum Hemsl. --(单面针)
  1651. Zanthoxylum nitidum (Roxb.) DC. --(两面针)
  1652. Zanthoxylum schinifolium Sieb. et Zucc. --(青椒)
  1653. Zaocys dhumnades (Cantor) --(乌梢蛇)
  1654. Zingiber officinale Rosc. --(姜)
  1655. Ziziphus jujuba Mill. --(枣)
  1656. Ziziphus jujuba Mill. var spinosa(Bunge) Hu ex H. F. Chou(酸枣)
  1657. Achyranthes aspera - var. sicula-(-)
  1658. Cuscuta australis - subsp. tinei-(-)
  1659. Alocasia odora (Roxb.) K. Koch --(海芋)
  1660. Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Loureiro) Blume --(黄牛木)
  1661. Elephantopus tomentosus Linnaeus --(白花地胆草)
  1662. Ficus microcarpa Linnaeus --(榕树)
  1663. Melastoma malabathricum Linnaeus --(野牡丹)
  1664. Mentha canadensis Linnaeus --(薄荷)
  1665. Pandanus austrosinensis T. L. Wu --(露兜草)
  1666. Pandanus tectorius Parkinson --(露兜树)
  1667. Polygonum chinense Linnaeus --(火炭母)
  1668. Plantago major Linnaeus --(大车前)
  1669. Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunberg) Kunth --(金丝草)
  1670. Psychotria asiatica Linnaeus --(九节)
  1671. Rubus cochinchinensis Trattinnick --(蛇泡筋)
  1672. Schefflera heptaphylla (Linnaeus) Frodin --(鹅掌柴)
  1673. Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Linnaeus) Vahl --(假马鞭)
  1674. Desmodium triquetrum (Linnaeus) H. Ohashi --(葫芦茶)
  1675. Uraria crinita (Linnaeus) Desvaux ex Candolle --(猫尾草)

Why do we need to identify medicinal materials from natural sources?
Medicinal materials from natural sources have been used for centuries in China and other countries. They have been recognized as particularly suitable for treating modern diseases such as cardiovascular diseases, asthma and other long-term illnesses. Substitutes and adulterants are often introduced intentionally or accidentally, thus seriously interfering with their therapeutic effects, even leading to life-threatening poisoning. In 1989, two people in Hong Kong suffered serious neuropathy and encephalopathy after consuming a broth made with the roots of Podophyllum hexandrum, a toxic herb mistaken as Gentiana rigescens. In 2001, 63 people in the Netherlands reported symptoms of general malaise, nausea and vomiting following consumption of an herbal tea, with Japanese star anise (Illicium anisatum) mixed in the product. Aristolochic acid nephropathy has also been reported in Hong Kong, Korea and Belgium due to the erroneous substitution with herbs containing aristolochic acids. From March 2004 to May 2006, it was reported 10 cases of aconite poisoning in Hong Kong were reported. In four of them, the aconite herb was not listed in the written prescription. In 2008, a woman in Singapore suffered from antimuscarinic poisoning consuming brew made with Datura metel, which is a toxic herb mistaken as Rhododendron molle.

DNA barcoding of medicinal materials


Medicinal materials are traditionally identified by their organoleptic characteristics and other physical properties. However, the differences among related species are sometimes too minute. Chemical analyses may be affected by the physiological and the storage conditions. With the advancement of molecular biology, DNA barcoding has now become a popular means for identification and authentication of plant and animal species. We have established this DNA barcode database for users to retrieve and analyze DNA sequences of medicinal materials. This website includes DNA sequences and information and key references of the medicinal materials recorded in the Pharmacopoeia of the People’s Republic of China, American Herbal Pharmacopoeia and other related references. Relevant information of common adulterants and substitutes are also listed. This database provides a web-based platform for storage, retrieval, comparison and analysis of DNA sequences, for distinguishing medicinal materials from their common substitutes and adulterants.

Applications on taxonomy and identification


Taxonomy

  • Law et al. Molecular analyses of the Chinese herb Leigongteng (Tripterygim wilfordii Hook.f.) Phytochemistry (2011) 72:21-26


  • Identification

  • Li et al. Molecular identification and cytotoxicity study of herbal medicinal materials that are confused by Aristolochia herbs. Food Chemistry (2014) 147:332-339


  • Wong et al. Evaluation of seven DNA barcodes for differentiating closely related medicinal Gentiana species and their adulterants. Chinese Medicine (2013) 8:16


  • Li et al. Establishment of DNA barcodes for the identification of the botanical sources of the Chinese 'cooling' beverage. Food Control (2012) 25:758-766


  • Yu et al. Value of FINS depends on choice of DNA locus as shown Baihuasheshecao. Journal of Food and Drug Analysis (2012) 20:879-886
  • MMDBD Statistics


  • Species: 1674
  • Sequences:48576
  • Photos:369
  • References:2664


  • For enquiry:
    Prof. P.C. Shaw(pcshaw@cuhk.edu.hk)

    Advisor: Prof. Paul P.H. But

    Maintained by: TinHang Wong, Grace But & Karen Wu



    Citing MMDBD in a Publication

    • Tin-Hang Wong, Grace Wing-Chiu But, Hoi-Yan Wu, Stacey Shun-Kei Tsang, David Tai-Wai Lau, Pang-Chui Shaw; Medicinal Materials DNA Barcode Database (MMDBD) version 1.5—one-stop solution for storage, BLAST, alignment and primer design, Database, Volume 2018, 1 January 2018, bay112, https://doi.org/10.1093/database/bay112
    • Lou SK, Wong KL, Li M, But PP, Tsui SK, Shaw PC. An integrated web medicinal materials DNA database: MMDBD (Medicinal Materials DNA Barcode Database). BMC Genomics. 2010 Jun 24;11:402.